SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE+ + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch

Product Highlights : View Details

SF300-24P+4CF with 24 FE PoE+ Ports, 2 RJ45 Fast Ethernet + 2 SFP Uplink Business Switch, support 802.3at/af compliant PoE, 30W Max per Port POE.

Excellent PoE power supply performance

PoE features comply with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, automatically detect and identify equipment in accordance with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, and supply power to them.
Intelligent power supply management, flexible power supply scheduling, conditions restart, conditional shutdown, adapt to complex office environment applications;
POE police function, real-time automatic device on-line detection function, when the lower equipment crashes, automatically restart the port power supply, to ensure rapid restoration of the network, without manual operation.

POE characteristics:

1:Automatic IEEE802.3af/at
2:Dynamic power to ensure stable and reliable output power
3:Anti collinear interference to solve the problem of grounding installation
4:Queue up to effectively reduce current impact
5:Reliable short circuit protection, safe and reliable
6:Overpressure under voltage protection

Hardware
Model SF300-24P+4CF
Port
100M POE+ Rj45
24 10/100M
4 10/100/1000M SFP Uplink
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC 8K
Working Temperature -10℃~55℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W
Power input AC 100-265V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX400W
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
IEEE 802.3x
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Product specifications
Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
Weight:3.8kg

Related Products

SF300-4PP+2U

SF300-4PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 100W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4PP+1U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG100-5+

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8+

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50, 5 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50, 8 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF100-5+

COMMANDO SF100, 4 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-8+

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-16+

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24+

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG200-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 8 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE+ + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG200-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 4 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+3CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP Uplinks Port, 250W Total PoE Budget, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG600-8GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Smart Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet, Smart Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG600-24GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-8PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 8 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total UHPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 250W Total HPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

C2000-4GM+4CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-4GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+4SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-4GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-4GPM+4CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-8GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-8GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C2100-16GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-16GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-24GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-24GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-48GPM+4SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-48GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports,Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-E

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Service Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4SFP-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4SFP-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+16CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 8 10/100/1000 + 8 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+16CF-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 8 10/100/1000 + 8 SFP Uplink Ports, Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink,Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

SG100-16+

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24+

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.