CMD-SR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM

Click on image to expanded

CMD-SR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM

COMMANDO 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Information

  • CMD-100G-SR4-S QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 100GBASE-SR4, MMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 103.1 Gbps
  • Connective Media: MTP/MPO-12
  • Distance Support: 100m
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
COMMANDO Part CodeCMD-SR4S-100G
Vendor Part CodeQSFP-40G-LR4
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceMTP/MPO-12
Cable TypeSMF
Industrial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate103.1 Gbp
Max Cable Distance100m
Optical ComponentsVCSEL 850nmDOM
DOM SupportYes
Receiver Sensitivity<-5.4dBm
HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Related Products

CMD-SM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-LH-SMD

Read More
CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-SX-MMD

Read More
CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-SR

Read More
CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-LR

Read More
CMD-UTP-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ GLC-T

Read More
CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-ER

Read More
CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-MM-MGB-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER Mini-GBIC-SX, SFP, MMF, 850nm, 500m, Compatible w/ MGBSX1

Read More
CMD-SM-MGB-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ MGBLX1

Read More
CMD-SR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-LR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28+, 1310nm, 10km, LC Duplex, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-UTP-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, Up to 100m, CAT 6a/7

Read More
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 100m, MMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Read More
CMD-SM-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DDM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Read More
CMD-MM-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Short Wavelength, Rugged

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.

COMMANDO Networks Telegram