MC-SMSF-60K

COMMANDO 10/100M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1550/1310nm-1310/1550nm, 60KM

COMMANDO Unmanaged, IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 10/100TX to 100FX, SC Fiber Connector, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1550/1310nm-1310/1550nm, 60KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks

The COMMANDO media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX or 1000Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The COMMANDO media converter is designed for use with Multi-Mode or Single-Mode Dual Fiber & Single fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX or 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100Base-FX or 1000 Base-FX standards. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.

Related Products

MC-GSMSF-25K

MC-GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM

MC-GMMDF-550M

MC-GMMDF-550M

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M

MC-GSMSF-3K

MC-GSMSF-3K

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 3KM

MC-8SFPDF-20K

MC-8SFPDF-20K

COMMANDO Unmanaged, 8 SFP ports, Dual Fiber, 2 10/100M RJ45 ports, Fast Ethernet, 20km

MC-8GRJ45DF-20K

MC-8GRJ45DF-20K

COMMANDO Unmanaged Gigabit, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2 SFP Ports, Dual Fiber, 20K

MC-SMSF-25K

MC-SMSF-25K

COMMANDO 10/100M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM

MC-SMSF-60K

MC-SMSF-60K

COMMANDO 10/100M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1550/1310nm-1310/1550nm, 60KM

MC-GSMDF-25K

MC-GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM

MC-SMDF-25K

MC-SMDF-25K

COMMANDO 10/100M, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.