MC-GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM

COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks

The COMMANDO 10/100/1000M Media Converter with the main function of photo electricity switch over between 1000BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX. Media converter transmits IP data over fiber, applied in many places where need long distance transmission. Low consumption and high resistance to electromagnetic interference of the optical fiber make the transmitting distance spread from 100m to several decades KM or hundred KM, improve the communication quality as well. And make the server, repeaters, switch, terminal PC connect easily.

The COMMANDO media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX or 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-TX or 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The COMMANDO media converter is designed for use with Multi-Mode or Single-Mode Dual Fiber & Single fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX or 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000 Base-FX standards. The COMMANDO supports long wave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310/1550nm or on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.

Protocols IEEE802.3 Ethernet(10Mbps)
IEEE802.1d Building tree protocol
IEEE802.3u Quick Ethernet (100Mbps)
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.1p QOS PRI
IEEE802.3x Full duplex flux control
IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-TX/FX
Power supply 110VAC or 220VAC
+12VDC
Operation Temp 0℃~+70℃ Storage Temp -40℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~90%(non-condensation) Shipping weight 0.8kg

Related Products

MC-GSMSF-25K

MC-GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM

MC-GMMDF-550M

MC-GMMDF-550M

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100/1000M, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M

MC-GSMSF-3K

MC-GSMSF-3K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 3KM

MC-8SFPDF-20K

MC-8SFPDF-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber Unmanaged, 8 SFP ports, Dual Fiber, 2 10/100M RJ45 ports, Fast Ethernet, 20km

MC-8GRJ45DF-20K

MC-8GRJ45DF-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber Unmanaged Gigabit, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2 SFP Ports, Dual Fiber, 20K

MC-SMSF-25K

MC-SMSF-25K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM

MC-SMSF-60K

MC-SMSF-60K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1550/1310nm-1310/1550nm, 60KM

MC-GSMDF-25K

MC-GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM

MC-SMDF-25K

MC-SMDF-25K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10/100M, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.