MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

Product Highlights

Capable of Gigabit Ethernet connections and provide 1000mbps of data transferring Ethernet RJ45 to SFP Media Converter.
Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port.10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port. Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
Complies with IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3
Extend network distance up to 100 km.
SC/FC/ST fiber port optional WDM.
Diagnostic LEDs for continuous monitoring real-time network status.
Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption. Easy Installation with no setup with Zero Configuration Required.
Competitive and Affordable price, Easy-to-Use Media converter for Small Business Networks.
Support Link Fault Pass Through function
Compact metallic casing, silent design perfect for noise sensitive environments.
A wide range of single-channel media converters, suitable for expanding any network depending on the speed and distance of the cable length.
CE, FCC, ROHS and ISO 9001:2005.
Comes with one-year default warranty – optionally extendable up to 3 years

COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram