All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Networking Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
CAB-GJXH-2B6

COMMANDO SolidFIBER GJXH-2B6, 2-Core, 125Um, 2MM, 2000M, Indoor Fiber Cable

Click on image to expanded

CAB-GJXH-2B6

COMMANDO SolidFIBER GJXH-2B6, 2-Core, 125Um, 2MM, 2000M, Indoor Fiber Cable

COMMANDO SolidFIBER GJXH-2B6 is an Leather Cable, Diameter 2MM, Wooden Shaft Diameter 400MM, Wide 360MM, one Axis 2000 meters, 2 core, Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 125 Um, Made of a High Modulus Plastic loose tube, tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compoud, Steel Wire, sheathed with Polyethylene (PE) for Cable with High Fiber Count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member, tubes fillers stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core, an aluminum protect it from water, cable is completed with a PE sheath., Suitable for Duct and Aerial Applications.

Information

  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
  • Two parallel Steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  • Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
  • Loose tube filling compound
  • 100% cable core filling
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Specification

Product Details
Optical characteristicsG.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm
-
-
<=3.0dB/km
<=3.0dB/km
@1300nm
-
-
<=1.0dB/km
<=1.0dB/km
@1310nm
<=0.36dB/km
-
-
-
@1550nm
<=0.22dB/km
<=0.23dB/km
-
-

Related Products

CAB-LCLC-MMD-3M

COMMANDO SolidFIBER LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 2.0mm, 62.5/125 LSZH, 3M Fiber Patch Cord

Read More
CAB-LCLC-SMD-3M

COMMANDO SolidFIBER LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, ?2.0mm, 9/125 LSZH, 3M Fiber Patch Cord

Read More
CAB-SCSC-SMD-3M

COMMANDO SolidFIBER SC/UPC-SC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, ?2.0mm, 9/125 LSZH, 3M Fiber Patch Cord

Read More
CAB-LCLC-SMD-G655-3M

COMMANDO SolidFIBER LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, ?2.0mm, G655 LSZH, 3M Fiber Patch Cord

Read More
CAB-DAC-10G-1M

COMMANDO SolidFIBER 10G SFP+, 1 Meter, 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+, 30AWG, DAC Cable

Read More
CAB-DAC-10G-3M

COMMANDO SolidFIBER 10G SFP+, 3 Meter, 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+, 30AWG, DAC Cable

Read More
CAB-GJPFJV-12B1

COMMANDO SolidFIBER GJPFJV-12B1, 12-Core, 6MM, 125 Um, 1000M, Indoor Single Mode Fiber Cable

Read More
CAB-GJXH-2B6

COMMANDO SolidFIBER GJXH-2B6, 2-Core, 125Um, 2MM, 2000M, Indoor Fiber Cable

Read More
CAB-LCLC-MMD-OM3-3M

COMMANDO CMDFiber LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, ?2.0mm, OM3 LSZH, 3M Patch Cord  

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.