C100-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO 100 4SFP + 2GE Uplinks, Fiber Unmanaged Switch

COMMANDO 100 4 SFP + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, 6KV Thunder Protection, Fiber Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

Product Highlights : View Details

C100-4SFP+2GE COMMANDO 100 SFP Fiber Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, mainly for Industrial Parks, Buildings, Factories, Government Offices and Residential Broadband Network users Aggregation Layer or Core Layer, Realization long Distance Optical Fiber Connection.

Characteristic

  • Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3X, 802.3z
  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Store-and-Forward
  • All Ports Support Wire Speed, Jumbo Frame Transmission.
  • Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
  • Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 8K
  • Support Single Fiber/Double Fiber/Single Mode/Multimode
Hardware
Model C100-4SFP+2GE
SFP port 4
Up-Link Ports 2 10/100/1000M RJ45
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 12Gbps
MAC 8K
Thunder Protection 6KV
Working Temperature 0℃~45℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  5%~95% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~95% RH non-condensing
Power input AC 100~240V 50/60HZ
Standards Protocols
SFP Ports Support IEEE 802.3u (100FX), 802.3z (1000SM/MM/LX/LH/EX/ZX/EZX/MGB-SX/MGB-LX/Base-T)
IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiation
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbps half-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Related Products

SF50-5

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50 5FE, SOHO Unmanaged Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50 8FE, SOHO Unmanaged Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4GE + 1GE Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24GE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8GE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16GE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300 4FE + 2FE Uplinkss, 75W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2FE Uplinkss, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 16FE + 2FE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 24FE + 2FE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 450W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Unmanaged Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 16FE + 8FE Non-PoE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE Uplinkss, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 250W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 450W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE Uplinkss, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinkss, 450W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100 8FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100 16FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100 24FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 300 8GE + 2 SFP Uplink, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X+4G-A

COMMANDO 3000 12x10G SFP+ + 4GE IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+2CF

COMMANDO 300 8GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X+4G-S

COMMANDO 3000 12x10G SFP+ + 4GE IP Base L3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+1GE

COMMANDO 300 8GE + 1GE Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 300 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+1GE

COMMANDO 300 4GE + 1GE Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO 300 4GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C100-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16

COMMANDO 100 16FE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16G

COMMANDO 100 16GE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 16GE + 2SFP Uplink, 300W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16P+4CF

COMMANDO 100 16FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Unmanaged Switch

C100-24

COMMANDO 100 24FE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24G

COMMANDO 100 24GE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 24GE + 2 SFP Uplink, 450W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24P+4CF

COMMANDO 100 24FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplink, 450W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-48+4CF

COMMANDO 100 48FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-16+2SFP

COMMANDO SG100 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-24+2SFP

COMMANDO SG100 24GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+3CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-16P+8GE+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 16GE PoE + 8GE Non-PoE + 2SFP Uplinks, 250W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C2000-8G+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-16G+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-16G+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-48G+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-48G+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4GE + 4SFP L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GP+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GHP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 800W HPoE++, 90W Max, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2SFP Uplink Ports, 450W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 450W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4SFP Uplink, 450W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4SFP Uplink, 800W HPoE++, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GP+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 800W HPoE++, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

IE100-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE100-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE100-4G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE100-8G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C100-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO 100 4SFP + 2GE Uplinks, Fiber Unmanaged Switch

C100-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO 100 8SFP + 2GE Uplinks, Fiber Unmanaged Switch

C100-16+4CF

COMMANDO 100 16FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24+4CF

COMMANDO 100 24FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 24GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-48

COMMANDO 100 48FE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-48G

COMMANDO 100 48GE Smart Unmanaged Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.