All Products

  • Switches
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
C1000-16SFP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16SFP, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

Click on image to expanded

C1000-16SFP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16SFP, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

COMMANDO 100 16 SFP + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, 6KV Thunder Protection, Fiber Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

Product Highlights : View Details

Information

C1000-16SFP+4GE COMMANDO 100 SFP Fiber Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, mainly for Industrial Parks, Buildings, Factories, Government Offices and Residential Broadband Network users Aggregation Layer or Core Layer, Realization long Distance Optical Fiber Connection.

Characteristic

  • Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3X, 802.3z
  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Store-and-forward.
  • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  • Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
  • Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 8K
  • Support Single Fiber/Double Fiber/Single Mode/Multimode

Specification

Hardware
ModelC1000-16SFP+4GE
1000M SFP16
1000M Rj458
Exchange MechanismStore-and-forward
Bandwidth32G
MAC8K
Thunder Protection6KV
Working Temperature0°C~45°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ 70°C
Working Humidity5%~95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5%~95% RH (non-condensing)
Power inputAC 100~240V 50/60HZ
Standards ProtocolsSFP Ports Support IEEE 802.3u (100FX), 802.3z (1000SM/MM/LX/LH/EX/ZX/EZX/MGB-SX/MGB-LX/Base-T)
IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiation
IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiation
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbps half-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(<=150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(<=150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(<=150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5µm/50µm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5µm/50µm MM(2m~550m) or 10µm SMF(2m~5000m)

Related Products

C1000-24P+4CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 600W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16G+2GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE, 2GE Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16G+4CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16G+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16G+4SFP

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE, 4SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16G+8CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE, 4GE/4SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24G+2GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE, 2GE Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24G+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24G+4SFP

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE, 4SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24G+4CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24G+8CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE, 4GE/4SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16P+2GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16FE PoE+, 2GE Uplinks, 290W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16P+4CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16FE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 290W PoE+, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16GP+2GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE PoE+, 2GE Uplinks, 290W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16GP+4CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 290W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16GP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE PoE+, 4GE Uplinks, 290W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16GP+4SFP

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE PoE+, 4SFP Uplinks, 290W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-16GP+8CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Uplinks, 290W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24GP+4CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 600W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24GP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE PoE+, 4GE Uplinks, 600W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24GP+4SFP

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE PoE+, 4SFP Uplinks, 600W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-24GP+8CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Uplinks, 600W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 8SFP, 2GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

Read More
C1000-24SFP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 24SFP, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

Read More
C1000-48SFP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 48SFP, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

Read More
C1000-48G+4SFP

COMMANDO Scout C1000 48GE, 4SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-48G+8CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 48GE, 4GE/4SFP Uplinks, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-48GP+4SFP

COMMANDO Scout C1000 48GE PoE+, 4SFP Uplinks, 800W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-48GP+8CF

COMMANDO Scout C1000 48GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Uplinks, 800W, Smart Switch

Read More
C1000-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 4SFP, 2GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

Read More
C1000-16SFP+4GE

COMMANDO Scout C1000 16SFP, 4GE Uplinks, Smart Fiber Switch

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.