C2000-16GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Supports Static Routing, IP Configuration, VLAN, STP, RSTP, MSTP, Port Aggregation, Port Mirroring Storm Suppression, DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping, QoS, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+2SFP-L with 16 10/100/1000M Ports, 2 10/100/1000M SFP Up-Link Ports, Layer 2+ Switch with Advanced Security Strategies, Support Access Layer 2+ Switching function such as IP Configuration, Port Counters, Port Status(Port Bandwidth Statistics), VLAN Management, Voice VLAN, Surveillance VLAN, Link Aggregation, LLDP Statistics, IGMP Statistics, STP Statistics, MAC Address Table, Spanning Tree Protocol, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, Port Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Security Features Such as Storm Suppression, Port Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Storm Suppression, Strom Control, Flow Control, Port Isolation, Port Speed Limit, Attack Prevention, Port Security, ARP Spoofing, DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping, CPU GUARD, PATH DETECTION, DDOS PROTECTION, LOOP DETECTION, ACCESS CONTROL, Application ACL, IEEE 802.1X, AAA, RADIUS, TACACS+ This COMMANDO Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Access Switch is Cost-Effective for the ideal Small and Medium Business Solution.

Full Gigabit access

Provides 16 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 port, with all ports line speed forwarding capacity, provide 2 independent Gigabit SFP expansion slot optical fiber module, fully protect user investment, convenient and flexible.

Comprehensive safety protection system

Simple operation, simplifying the management of network, combination of ARP attack protection function, completely solve the network ARP spoofing attacks, support port security, can limit the number of port MAC address, MAC address effective defense attack, support DoS attack protection, effectively guarantee the network security

Powerful VLAN capabilities

IEEE, 802.1Q, VLAN, meets the needs of different user make the network more convenient, efficient and safe

Rich QoS strategy

3 priority modes based on port, IEEE802.1p and DSCP to guarantee the priority processing of key business data; support traffic control function, and can reasonably allocate bandwidth

Multilevel Access Control Policy

Powerful hardware ACL capacity, support L2~L4 data stream classification; easy network monitoring, traffic regulation, priority weight markers and data forwarding control; support time based ACL control, easy to realize the time accurate access control needs; support port and MAC 802.1x based authentication based on user access, easy setup.

Reliability design

STP/RSTP/MSTP two layer link protection technology, greatly improve the ability of fault tolerance, redundancy link, to ensure stable operation of the network; provide static convergence and dynamic aggregation of two kinds of convergence pattern, effectively increase the link bandwidth, improve link reliability, while achieving load balancing, link backup, support multicast management, through the IGMP Snooping technology, effective inhibition of multicast overload caused by network congestion.

Secure network management and maintenance

CLI Command Line (Console, Telnet), Web network, SNMP (V1/V2c/V3, SSH (V1/V2) and other management methods, to achieve fast and convenient network management, support user identity classification, filtering and other functions, enhanced security configuration, support port data monitoring, real-time monitoring of network status, to easily achieve the global unified management of the network, convenient flexible.

Advanced watchdog Technology

System integration against false halt system, when the system resources exhausted or the system suspended tasks and other unexpected circumstances, the system will automatically restart, to ensure reliable operation of the network.

Hardware
Model C2000-16GM+2SFP-L
Fixed Ports
16*10/100/1000 Base-T
2*1000 Base-X SFP
Management Port 1* Console port
Switching Capacity ≥52Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 39Mpps
Operation Temperature -20~50°C
Storage Temperature -40~70°C
Operation Humidity 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
Dimensions 440(L)×285(W)×44.5(H)mm
Weight <4Kg
Input Voltage(AC) AC:110~240V/50~60Hz
Power Consumption <30W
Protocol and Standards
IEEE 802.3, 10 BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ad, Static or Dynamic Link Aggregation
IEEE 802.3u,100 BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab,1000 BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z,1000 BASE-X
IEEE 802.3x,Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.1q,VLAN
IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS
IEEE 802.1d, Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w,Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.3az,EEE(Energy Efficient Ethernet)
IEEE 802.1s,Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
MAC Address
8K MAC addresses
Support auto-update, two-way learning
VLAN
Supports VLAN based on ports, protocols and ACL
Maximum 4K VLANs
VLANs based on IEEE 802.1q
Spanning Tree
STP Spanning Tree Protocol
RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
MSTP Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
Port Aggregation 8 aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports;
Port Mirroring Many-to-one mirroring(that is, multiple mirroring ports, and one monitor port)
Loop Protection Ring protection, real-time detection/quick alarm/accurate location/intelligent blocking/auto-recovery
Port Isolation Isolate the communication between ports, only uplink permitted
Traffic Control
Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode
Flow Rate Limitation Port-based ingress or egress rate limiting
Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3 and MLDv1/2 Snooping
Storm Suppression
Supports multiple storm suppression, UC, MC, unknown cast and broadcast.
Storm suppression based on bandwidth adjustment, storm filtering and ACL
Supports attack against strategy, against Land attack, Blat attack, Ping attack and TCL controlled Flag attack.
Binding of user port ,IP address and MAC address
Security limitation based on port MAC address quantity
QOS
SP (Strict Priority)
WFQ (Weighted Fair Queuing)
WRR (Weighted Round Robin)
Random Early Detect(RED)
Weighted Random Early Detection(WRED)
Head of Line
802.1p (Port Queuing Priority)
DSCP Priority(Differentiated Service Code Point)
Standard Wiring Support Auto-MDIX
Negotiation Mode Auto-negotiation
System Maintenance
Check the connectivity of network cables
Upload/Download configuration files
Upload upgrade patch
View system log
Supports factory reset
Management
Visual web interface management
CLI management
Telnet management
SNMP management

Related Products

SF300-4PP+2U

SF300-4PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 100W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF100-8P+

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4PP+1U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF100-5P+

COMMANDO SF100, 4 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG100-5P+

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8P+

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50, 5 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50, 8 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF100-5+

COMMANDO SF100, 4 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-8+

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-16D+

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24+

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG200-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 8 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG200-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 4 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+3CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP Uplinks Port, 250W Total PoE Budget, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG600-8GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Smart Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet, Smart Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG600-24GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-8PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 8 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total UHPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 250W Total HPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

C2000-4GM+4CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-4GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+4SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-4GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-4GPM+4CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-8GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-8GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W), Auto Negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X, Super lightening Protection, IP40 Protection, Full Metal Enclosure, Fully Sealed and Dustproof Design, 3KV Network Port Surge Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C2100-16GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-16GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-24GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-24GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-48GPM+4SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-48GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP, OSPF, BGP, Route Map, PBR, VRF, BFD for Static Route & OSPF,DHCP, MVR, IGMPv1&v2, IPv6 Unicast and Multicast, IPv6 Tunnel, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.