C3000-12X10GM+4CF-E

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Service Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, OSPF, BGP, Route Map, PBR, VRF, BFD for Static Route & OSPF, MVR, IGMPv1&v2, PIM-SM/DM & SSM, IPv6 Unicast and Multicast, IPv6 Tunnel, QinQ, ERPS, G.8031, G.8032, EFM, CFM, Y.1731, NVGRE. Standard IP Service Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-E with 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, IP Services Managed Core Layer 3 Switch, 176Gbps switching capacity, 132Mpps forwarding capacity, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Up to 9600B jumbo Frame Support, Layer 3 Features IPv4 Standard Support, ICMP, ARP support Static Route/Unicast RPF, Support ECMP, Support RIP, VRRP, OSPF, BGP, Route Map, PBR, VRF, Support BFD for Static Route & OSPF, Support VARP, ICMPv6, PMTU, ND, IPv6 Static Route, RIPng, OSPFv3, Support Tunnel, ISTAP Tunnel, 6to4 Tunnel, Layer 2 Features STP, RSTP, MSTP support, Flow control support, Storm control support, MAC limit Per Port/rate Limiting Per Port, IEEE802.1Q VLAN support (up to 4K VID), IEEE802.1p CoS Marking/Remarking support, Port/MAC based VLAN support, IEEE802.1ad Q-in-Q Support, Static, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Support, MEF UNI, EVC services, This COMMANDO 10Giga is Full IP Services L3+, Cost-Effective, ideal for Next Generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise Network Requirements

Layer 3 Functions

IP Service

Full IP Base Features with, OSPF, BGP, Route Map, PBR, VRF, BFD for Static Route & OSPF, MVR, IGMPv1&v2, PIM-SM/DM & SSM, IPv6 Unicast and Multicast, IPv6 Tunnel, QinQ, ERPS, G.8031, G.8032, EFM, CFM, Y.1731, NVGRE.

Layer 2 Functions

Such as L2 Switching, VLAN, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, ACL, QoS, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, MAC address learning, aging Up to 9600B Jumbo Frame Support, STP, RSTP, MSTP Support, Flow Control Support, Storm Control Support, MAC Limit per Port/Rate Limiting per Port, IEEE802.1Q VLAN Support (up to 4K VID), IEEE802.1p CoS Marking/Remarking Support, Port/MAC Based VLAN Support IEEE802.1ad Q-in-Q support Static, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Support, MEF UNI, EVC services IP Configuration, Port Counters, Port Status(Port Bandwidth Statistics), VLAN Management, Voice VLAN, Surveillance VLAN, Link Aggregation, LLDP Statistics, IGMP Statistics, STP Statistics, MAC Address Table, Spanning Tree Protocol, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol.

Security Features

Such as Port Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Storm Suppression, Strom Control, Flow Control, Port Isolation, Port Speed Limit, Attack Prevention, Port Security, ARP Spoofing, DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping, CPU GUARD, PATH DETECTION, DDOS PROTECTION, LOOP DETECTION, ACCESS CONTROL, Application ACL, IEEE 802.1X, AAA, RADIUS, TACACS+

Comprehensive Network Security Policy

The COMMANDO C3000 Series supports subscriber-level, switch-level and network-level security control. Basic IPv4/IPv6/MAC ACL is used to filter IPv4/IPv6/Non-IP packet respectively and can be applied to both port and VLAN. Besides that, extended IPv4/IPv6 ACL is also available. In a Single ACL Rule, both IP and MAC ACE can take effect to filter IP and Non-IP Packets Simultaneously. ARP Inspection and IP Source Guard features prevent network from malicious ARP attack. CPU Traffic Protection, Storm Control features optimize CPU load.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
Switching Capacity 176Gbps
tdroughput 130.9Mpps
Switching Mode Store-Forward
Latency 1.7us
CPU PowerPC P1010
Memory 1GB
Flash 2GB
Packet Buffer 3MB
100/1000 Mgmt Ports 1
RS-232 Serial Ports 1(RJ-45)
USB -
Power Supplies 1
SOFTWARE SPECIFICATION
Class Feature Sub Spec Default VLAN IPv4 IPv6
Profile Profile Profile Profile
Ethernet Basic Jumboframe Maximum Size 9600
Unicast MAC MAC address Capacity 32768 65536 32768 16384
MAC Learning Rate (SW) 3144fps
MAC Learning Rate (HW) 40013fps
Blackhole MAC address capacity 64
Multicast MAC MAC address Capacity 2048 1024 1024 2048
VLAN VLAN IDs 4094
Total VLANs 4094
STP Convergence time 30s
RSTP Convergence time 775ms
MSTP Instance Num 64
Convergence time 774ms
Link Aggregation Maximum Member Num 16
(Static&LACP) Maximum Group Num 55
  Load balance mode dst-ip/dst-mac/src-dst-ip/
  src-dst-mac/src-ip/src-mac
  Convergence time 375ms
Smart-Link Maximum Groups Num 16
Maximum Protection Instance Num 64
Switchover time Copper port : 775ms / Optical port : 35ms
VLAN Classification Base MAC Capacity 512 3072 512 512
Base IPv4 Capacity 512 1024 512 256
Base IPv6 Capacity 256 N/A N/A 640
IPv4 Unicast ARP ARP Capacity 3072 1024 6144 2048
IPv4 FIB 6144 2048 8192 4096
ECMP Group 16 16 30 16
VRRP Management Groups Num 255
Switchover time < 4*advt_interval 
(advt_interval=100ms or 1s)
PBR Maximum Groups Num 32 N/A 64 64
IPv4 Multicast IPMC Number of interfaces that support Multicast routing table 255
Multicast Routing Table 511 255 511 255
IGMP Snooping Maximum Groups Num 8K
IPv6 Unicast Host Route NDP Capacity 1024 N/A N/A 6144
IPv6 FIB 2048 N/A N/A 12288
ECMP Group 14 N/A N/A 14
IPv6 Multicast IPMC Number of interfaces that support Multicast routing table 31 N/A N/A 31
Multicast Routing Table 127 N/A N/A 383
MLD Snooping Maximum Groups Num 4096 N/A N/A 4096
IP Tunnel IP Tunnel Tunnel Capacity 8 N/A N/A 32
QoS QoS Per-port Queue Num 8
System Packet Buffer Capacity 3
Policer granularity 8Kbps (0 < rate < 2Mbps)
32Kbps (2M < rate < 100Mbps)
64Kbps (100M< rate <= 1Gbps)
128Kbps (1G< rate <= 2Gbps)
256Kbps (2G< rate <= 4Gbps)
512Kbps (1Gbps < rate <= 10Gbps)
Shape granularity 64Kbps
ACL ACL MAC ACL Num 2048
IP ACL Num
Extend ACL Num
IPv4 Rules Num(MAC ACL/IP ACL/Extend ACL) 863 1535 1535 255
IPv6 Rules Num(IPv6 ACL/Extend IPv6 ACL) 1024 N/A N/A 383
Security and Application IP Source Guard IPv4 maximum rules Num 1024 1024 512 256
IPv6 maximum rules Num N/A N/A   384
DHCP-Snooping Maximum bound entry 4096
Metro Ethernet Vlan Mapping Maximum mapping table 64
Maximum rules Num 1024 2048 1536 1024
ERPS Domain Num 16
Ring Num 3/domain
Protection instance Num per Ring 1
Switchover time < 50 ms (optical port)
CFM Maximum Session Num 500 N/A
Maximum Domain Num 7 N/A
Num of CCM Interval types 7 N/A
CCM minimum Interval 3.3ms N/A
Maximum Num of LMEP&RMEP 1000 N/A
G.8031 Maximum Group Num 64 N/A
Switchover time < 50 ms N/A
G.8032 Maximum Ring Num 32 N/A
Switchover time < 50 ms N/A
ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS
Description  Specification
Operating Temperature 0 to 45 ºC (Long term) -5 to 55 ºC (Short term)
Relative Humidity 0 to 95% (non-condensing)
Acoustic Noise International Organization for Standardization(ISO)7779:< 50 db

SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE

Attribute Description
Satety UL to UL 60950, tdird Edition
CE Marking
Cetifications FCC Part 15 Class A
CE
Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

ETHERNET BASIC FEATURES

Attribute Description
Ethernet
Ethernet interface operating modes: full duplex, half duplex, and auto-negotiation
Ethernet interface operating rates: 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s, 10 Gbit/s, and auto-negotiation
Flow control on (TX and RX direction)
Jumbo frames (9600 Bytes)
Link aggregation (Static/LACP)
Static/Dynamic Load balancing among tde links of a Link aggregation
Interface isolation and forwarding restriction
Storm Control (unicast/broadcast/multicast)
VLAN
Vlan access modes: access, trunk, and QinQ
MAC based VLAN Classification
IP based VLAN Classification
Prococol based VLAN Classification
Default VLAN
Selective QinQ
VLAN mapping
Voice Vlan
Private VLAN
MAC
Automatic learning and aging of MAC addresses (Support HW learning)
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
Limitation on MAC address learning on interfaces (Port Security)
Limitation on MAC address learning on Vlans VLAN Security

ETHERNET LOOP PROTECTION

Attribute Description
MSTP
STP
RSTP
MSTP
BPDU filter, BPDU guard, Root guard
Partitioned STP and BPDU tunnel
ERPS
ERPS (EthernetRing Protection Switching)
Single ERPS ring, tangent ERPS rings, and intersecting ERPS rings
Hybrid networking of ERPS rings and otder ring networks
G.8031&8032
G.8031 (Linear network protection)
G.8032 (Ring network protection)

LAYER 2 MULTICAST

Attribute Description
Layer 2 multicast
IGMP snooping v1v2v3
IGMP proxy
Fast leave
MVR (Inter-VLAN multicast replication)
MLD Snooping v1/v2

IPV4 FORWARDING

/tr>
Attribute Description
ARP
Static and dynamic ARP entries
Gratuitous ARP
Aging of ARP entries
ARP
ARP Proxy
Unicast routing
Static routes
RIPv1&v2
OSPF
BGP
ECMP
Routing policies
Policy-based routes (PBR)
uRPF check
VRF
Multicast Routing
IGMPv1/v2/v3
PIM-SM
PIM-SSM
PIM-DM
Static multicast
Mroute-RPF

IPV6 FORWARDING

Attribute Description
IPv6 Basic ICMPv6, PMTU, ND (Neighbor Discovery)
IPv6 Unicast routing
IPv6 Static Route
RIPng
OSPFv3
V6 and V4 Transformation Tunnel, ISTAPTunnel, 6to4 Tunnel
IPv6 Multicast routing
MLD v1/v2
PIM-SM6

QOS

Attribute Description
Traffic classification Traffic classification based on tde combination of tde MAC address, IPv4/IPv6 ddress, L2 protocol header, TCP, UDP, outgoing interface, and 802.1p field
Traffic behaviors
Access control after traffic classification
Traffic policing based on traffic classification (Policer)
Re-marking based on traffic classification (COS, DSCP)
Class-based packet queuing
Queue scheduling
SP (Strict Priority)
WDRR (Weighted Deficit Round Robin)
SP + WDRR
Congestion avoidance Tail Drop, WRED (Weighted Random Early Detection)
Shapping Shapping based on Interfaces and queues

DEVICE RELIABILITY

Attribute Description
Smartlink
SmartLink
SmartLink multi-instance
MonitorLink
M-LAG Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation
VRRP VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol)

STM

Attribute Description
Switch Table Management Switch Table Management (Flexible system profiles)

SECURITY

Attribute Description
System Security
Hierarchical CLI protection to prevent unautdorized users from accessing Switch
SSH v2.0
RADIUS and TACACS+ autdentication
ACL filtering (Standard ACL and extend ACL)
DHCP packet filtering (Option 82)
ARP Inspection
IP Source Guard
CPU Traffic Limit
Prevent DDOS attack (ICMP Flood/Smurf/Fraggle/LAND/SYN Flood)
BHM (Beat Heart Monitor)
Port Security 802.1x port security

CONFIGURATION AND MAINTENANCE

Attribute Description
Terminal service
Configurations tdrough CLI (Command Line Interface)
Help information
Login tdrough console and Telnet terminals
File System
File system
Directory and file management
Upload and download files tdrough FTP or TFTP
IP Application
DHCP Server
DHCP Relay
DHCP Snooping
DHCP Client
DNS
NTP
Device Management
UDLD (Unidirectional Link Detection)
VCT (Virtual Cable Test)
LLDP
Debugging and maintenance
Management of logs, alarms, and debugging information
User operation logs
Detailed debugging information for diagnosing network faults
Network test tools (Such as traceroute and ping)
Local and remote mirroring/multi-destination mirror
SmartConfig
Ethernet OAM
EFM (802.3ah)
CFM (802.1ag/Y.1731)
Network management
Ping and traceroute (IPv4/IPv6)
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 (IPv4/IPv6)
Standard MIB
WEB UI
RMON
s-Flow

Related Products

SF50-5

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50, 5 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50, 8 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG200-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 8 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE+ + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG200-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 4 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Smart Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet, Smart Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X+4G-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports,Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X+4G-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink,Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C2000-16G+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4GE + 4SFP L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-48G+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4GE + 4SFP L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GP+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 4GE + 4SFP 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 4SFP 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GHP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP 800W Total HPoE++, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4SFP 800W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GP+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4GE + 4SFP 800W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.