CMD-EPON-SCSMS

COMMANDO EPON OLT Transceiver, 1490nm/1310nm, 1.25G, 20km, DDM Transceivers, Compatible w/ equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands

  • CMD-EPON-SCSMS, EPON SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1490nm/1310nm, 1.25G
  • Connectivity Media: SC, Simplex
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Form Factor: EPON SFP, MSA & ROHS Compliant

Ethernet Passive Optical Networks

EPON (Ethernet PON) generally delivers 1 Gbit/s symmetrical bandwidth. Employs a single Layer 2 network that uses Internet Protocol (IP) to carry data, voice, and video, generally delivers 1 Gbit/s symmetrical bandwidth.

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.