CMD-PSM-IR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-PSM IR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, DOM

CMD-PSM-IR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-PSM IR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, DOM

  • CMD-PSM-IR4-40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 44.6Gbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Four-Channel Full-Duplex Transceiver Modules
  • Transmission Data Rate up to 10.7Gbit/s Per Channel
  • Up to 1.4km Transmission of Single Mode Fiber
  • Low power consumption <2.5W
  • Form Factor: QSFP+ (Quard USmall Form Factor Pluggable Plus) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Part Code CMD-PSM-IR4-40G
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband Fibre Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant

Related Products

CMD-SM-1G

COMMANDO CMDFiber GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Read More
CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Read More
CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Read More
CMD-T

COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-T

Read More
CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

Read More
CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOMCOMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ZR, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

Read More
CMD-MM-MGB-SX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-SX, SFP, MMF, 850nm, 500m, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBSX1

Read More
CMD-SM-MGB-LX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBLX1

Read More
CMD-UTP-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, Up to 100m, CAT 6a/7

Read More
CMD-CWDM4-100G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 100GBASE-CWDM4, QSFP28, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-ER4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-ER4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-ESR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-ESR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 300m, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-IR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-IR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-LR4-100G

COMMANDO 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-PSM-IR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-PSM IR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-PSM-LR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-PSM LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-LR-25G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 25GBASE-LR, SFP28, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-PSM4-100G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 100GBASE-PSM4, QSFP28, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SR4-100G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SR-25G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 25GBASE-SR, SFP28, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-LX-10K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-LH-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-EX-40K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-EX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-ZX-80K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-EZX-120K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-EZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 120km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Read More
CMD-LX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DOM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Read More
CMD-SX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Short Wavelength, Rugged

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.