All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Networking Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
CMD-SM-LX-10K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, LC, DDM

Click on image to expanded

CMD-SM-LX-10K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, LC, DDM

Information

  • CMD-SM-LX-10K SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-LX/LH, MMF/SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable ) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeMMF/SMF
Max Cable Distance550M/10km
Optical Components1310nm
DOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -23dBm

Related Products

CMD-SM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-LH-SMD

Read More
CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-SX-MMD

Read More
CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-SR

Read More
CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-LR

Read More
CMD-T

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ GLC-T

Read More
CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-ER

Read More
CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-MM-MGB-SX

COMMANDO LightningFIBER Mini-GBIC-SX, SFP, MMF, 850nm, 500m, Compatible w/ MGBSX1

Read More
CMD-SM-MGB-LX

COMMANDO LightningFIBER Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ MGBLX1

Read More
CMD-SR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-LR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28+, 1310nm, 10km, LC Duplex, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-UTP-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, Up to 100m, CAT 6a/7

Read More
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 100m, MMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-SM-LX-10K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, LC, DDM

Read More
CMD-SM-LH-20K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC, DDM

Read More
CMD-SM-EX-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-EX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DDM

Read More
CMD-SM-ZX-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DDM

Read More
CMD-SM-EZX-120K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-EZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 120km, LC, DDM

Read More
CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Read More
CMD-LX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DDM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Read More
CMD-SX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Short Wavelength, Rugged

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.

#