All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Networking Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support

CMD-SM-ZX-80K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM

CMD-SM-ZX-80K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM

  • CMD-SM-ZX-80K SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-ZX, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 80km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable ) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Interface LC duplex
Cable Type SMF Max Cable Distance 80km
Optical Components 1550nm DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm

Related Products

CMD-SM-1G

COMMANDO CMDFiber GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Read More
CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

Read More
CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Read More
CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Read More
CMD-T

COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-T

Read More
CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

Read More
CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOMCOMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ZR, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

Read More
CMD-MM-MGB-SX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-SX, SFP, MMF, 850nm, 500m, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBSX1

Read More
CMD-SM-MGB-LX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBLX1

Read More
CMD-UTP-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, Up to 100m, CAT 6a/7

Read More
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-LX-10K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-LH-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-EX-40K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-EX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-ZX-80K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-EZX-120K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-EZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 120km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Read More
CMD-LX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DOM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Read More
CMD-SX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Short Wavelength, Rugged

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.