CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-SR

Click on image to expanded

CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-SR

    Price & Availability:

Information

  • CMD-SR-10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125Gbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
COMMANDO Part CodeCMD-SR-10G
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
TX Power:-8.2~0.5dBm
Industrial Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Max Cable Distance10km
Optical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
DOM SupportYes
Receiver Sensitivity< -14.4dBm
HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Related Products

CMD-SM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-LH-SMD

Read More
CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-SX-MMD

Read More
CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-SR

Read More
CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-LR

Read More
CMD-UTP-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ GLC-T

Read More
CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DDM, Compatible w/ SFP-10G-ER

Read More
CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-SR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-LR4S-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28+, 1310nm, 10km, LC Duplex, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-UTP-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, Up to 100m, CAT 6a/7

Read More
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 100m, MMF, DDM

Read More
CMD-SM-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DDM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Read More
CMD-MM-1G-RGD

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Short Wavelength, Rugged

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Business Demands to be Smarter

Save time and get more known and done by using COMMANDO mobile app.
Find prices, product details, manage stock, set your selling prices for your team, do market analysis - see what's selling hot and what's not and a lot more - all on COMMANDO mobile app.
Available on all major app stores. Download Now.

COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram