All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Networking Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support

CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

  • CMD-SR4-40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Cabling Type: SMF Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 44.6Gbps
  • Connectivity Media: MPO
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus ) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Part Code CMD-SR4-40G
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM4 fiber
Interface MPO Optical Components SR4
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Industrial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA & ROHS 6 Compliant

Related Products

CMD-SM-1G

COMMANDO CMDFiber GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Read More
CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

Read More
CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Read More
CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Read More
CMD-T

COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-T

Read More
CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

Read More
CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOMCOMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ZR, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

Read More
CMD-MM-MGB-SX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-SX, SFP, MMF, 850nm, 500m, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBSX1

Read More
CMD-SM-MGB-LX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBLX1

Read More
CMD-UTP-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, Up to 100m, CAT 6a/7

Read More
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SR4-40G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 100m, SMF, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-LX-10K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-LH-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-EX-40K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-EX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-ZX-80K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-SM-EZX-120K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-EZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 120km, LC, DOM

Read More
CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Read More
CMD-LX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DOM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Read More
CMD-SX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Short Wavelength, Rugged

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.