All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India
SFP+

Fiber Media Converters

COMMANDO Copper Fast Ethernet/Gigabit to Fiber Converter, Single Mode Single/Dual Fiber, Multi Mode Single/Dual Fiber, 850nm to 1550nm, 550m to 60km. Ideal for Long Distance Transmission in Broadband, Campus network, cable TV, Intelligent Broadband and FTTB/FTTH Networks

CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

CMD-LR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-LR

CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

CMD-ZR-10G

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ZR/ZW,SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOMCOMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ZR, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ZR