All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India

CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

CMD-ER-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

  • CMD-ER-10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Enterprise-Class
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125Gbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 40km
  • Form Factor: SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Part Code CMD-ER-10G Class Enterprise
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA & ROHS Compliant

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.