PRODUCTS

You can explore the wide range of products and find the best products for you.

1
C2000-48GP+8CF -- COMMANDO C2000 48GE Full PoE/PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 800W, Managed Switch
29 Apr 2024
2
E300-8P+2FE-24V --- COMMANDO Scout E300 8FE 24V Full PoE, 2FE Uplinks, 130W, Unmanaged Switch
29 Apr 2024
3
E300-8GP+2GE --- COMMANDO Scout E300 8GE Full PoE/PoE+, 2GE Uplinks, 130W, Unmanaged Switch
29 Apr 2024
4
IE1000-8GP+2SFP -- COMMANDO IE1000 8GE Full PoE/Full PoE+, 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Switch
26 Feb 2024
5
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
6
C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
7
C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
8
C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
9
NTP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
28 Mar 2023
10
Device Management Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
24 Mar 2023
11
Mirror Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
24 Mar 2023
12
Syslog Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
24 Mar 2023
13
DDoS Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
23 Mar 2023
14
TACACS+ Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
23 Mar 2023
15
AAA Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
22 Mar 2023
16
E300-8P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E300 8FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 120W, Unmanaged Switch -- 8+2 PoE Switch
22 Mar 2023
17
E300-4P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E300 4FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 65W, Unmanaged Switch -- 4+2 PoE Switch
22 Mar 2023
18
IP Source Guard Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
21 Mar 2023
19
DHCP Snooping Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
21 Mar 2023
20
ARP Inspection Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
20 Mar 2023
21
dot1x Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
17 Mar 2023
22
ACL Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
17 Mar 2023
23
MVR Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
16 Mar 2023
24
PIM-DM Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
16 Mar 2023
25
PIM-SM Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
16 Mar 2023
26
IGMP Snooping Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
16 Mar 2023
27
C2000-8SFP+4CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 8SFP, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, Fiber Managed Switch -- 8+4 SFP
16 Mar 2023
28
Route Map Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
14 Mar 2023
29
Prefix List Configuration -COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
14 Mar 2023
30
BGP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
14 Mar 2023
31
IS-IS Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
10 Mar 2023
32
OSPF Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
10 Mar 2023
33
RIP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
10 Mar 2023
34
Port Security Configurations - COMMANDO C3500 Series Cloud and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
10 Mar 2023
35
Default, Static, Connected Route Configurations - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Routing Switch
03 Mar 2023
36
DNS Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center Routing Switches
03 Mar 2023
37
DHCP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
24 Feb 2023
38
ARP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
24 Feb 2023
39
Port Xconnect Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core & Data Center Routing Switches
24 Feb 2023
40
Hash Load Balance Commands - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core & Data Center Routing Switches
24 Feb 2023
41
Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG) Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series L3+ Routing Switches
23 Feb 2023
42
Spanning Tree Protocols (STP) Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Routing Switches
15 Feb 2023
43
Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core & Data Center Routing Switches
15 Feb 2023
44
Loopback Detection Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
14 Feb 2023
45
Flow & Storm Control Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
14 Feb 2023
46
LACP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
13 Feb 2023
47
Interface Configurations - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
13 Feb 2023
48
Basic Commands - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
13 Feb 2023
49
E2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier E2000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Managed Switch
10 Feb 2023
50
E1000-8GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 8GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 150W, Unmanaged Switch
10 Feb 2023
51
Accessing Command Modes - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
09 Feb 2023
52
Basic Commands and Access - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
08 Feb 2023
53
C3000-24GP+4X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 24GE PoE+, 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 600W, Routing Switch
01 Feb 2023
54
C2000-48GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 48GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 800W, Managed Switch
01 Feb 2023
55
C2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 600W, Managed Switch
01 Feb 2023
56
E1000-24GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
57
E1000-16GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 16GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 260W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
58
E1000-24P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
59
E1000-24P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
60
E1000-16P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 16FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 260W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
61
E1000-8P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 8FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 150W, Unmanaged Switch - 8+2 PoE Switch
01 Feb 2023
62
E1000-4P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 4FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 75W, Unmanaged Switch -- 4+2 PoE Switch
01 Feb 2023
63
How to Configure Clock / Time using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
13 Jan 2023
64
How to Configure UDLD using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
13 Jan 2023
65
How to Configure IGMP Snooping using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
12 Jan 2023
66
How to Configure PoE using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
12 Jan 2023
67
File System - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
12 Jan 2023
68
How to Configure OSFP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
11 Jan 2023
69
How to Configure RIP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
11 Jan 2023
70
How to Configure Static Routing using CLI -COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
11 Jan 2023
71
How to Configure VLAN using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
10 Jan 2023
72
How to Configure Storm Control using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
10 Jan 2023
73
How to Configure Rate Limit using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
10 Jan 2023
74
How to Configure STP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
09 Jan 2023
75
How to Configure SNMP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
09 Jan 2023
76
How to Configure QoS using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
09 Jan 2023
77
How to Configure Ports using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
06 Jan 2023
78
How to Configure MVR using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
06 Jan 2023
79
How to Configure MLD Snooping using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
06 Jan 2023
80
How to Configure LLDP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
05 Jan 2023
81
How to Configure LAG & LACP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
04 Jan 2023
82
How to Configure DAI & IPSG using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
04 Jan 2023
83
How to Mitigate DoS Attack using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
03 Jan 2023
84
How to Configure DHCP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
03 Jan 2023
85
How to Configure Security using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
03 Jan 2023
86
Basic CLI Configuration Commands - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 E2000 IE2000 Series L2+ Managed Switches
30 Dec 2022
87
SoldierOS 3000 Web GUI Explained - COMMANDO Soldier C3000 / E3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
30 Dec 2022
88
SoldierOS 2000 Web GUI Explained - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 / E2000 / IE2000 Series L2+ Managed Switch
30 Dec 2022
89
How to Configure Default & Static Routes - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
23 Dec 2022
90
How to Configure DHCP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
23 Dec 2022
91
How to Configure DHCP & Multicast using Web GUI - COMMANDO 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
22 Dec 2022
92
Software Features - Web GUI - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 / E2000 / IE2000 Series L2+ Switch - (brief) -3
22 Dec 2022
93
Software Features - Web GUI - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 / E2000 / IE2000 Series L2+ Switch - (brief) -2
22 Dec 2022
94
How to take CLI & Web GUI access - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
22 Dec 2022
95
E300-8GP+2SFP -- COMMANDO Scout E300 8GE PoE+, 2SFP Uplinks, 120W, Unmanaged Switch -- 8+4 Switch
05 Dec 2022
96
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
28 Nov 2022
97
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
98
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
99
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
100
C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
23 May 2022
101
C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
23 May 2022
102
C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch --Core & Data Center Switch
23 May 2022
103
E2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier E2000 Series Managed PoE+ Switch Web/GUI Login
07 Nov 2021

Routers

COMMANDO Routers are Multifunction Enterprise Routers. It supports intelligent networking (SD-WAN), Multi-WAN Load Balancer, DPI (Deep Packet Inspection) traffic control, online behavior management, multiple authentication methods, firewalls, VPN applications, AC Controllers, fast cloud management platform with captive portal and wireless marketing function with ticketing tool. Based on DPI flow control, it enables online user behavior control and management helping set up customized internet strategy. The integrated AC Controller provides unified management of AirPRO Series APs maximizing utilization and optimizing the network.

The routers come in Wired (including PoE Routers) and Wireless (Wi-Fi 6 and 4G/LTE) categories.

1
R100-PRO -- Cloud Login - COMMANDO AirPRO Multifunction Cloud Router, WLC Firewall w/ Captive portal
02 Mar 2023
2
R100-PRO -- How to Install and Configure COMMANDO AirPRO Cloud Router, WLC Firewall Captive portal
20 Jan 2023

Wireless

Indoor AP, Outdoor AP, Wireless Bridges w/ Cloud based Unified Management Wireless Solution w/ Intelligent DPI, 3200+ Application Protocols and Graphical Analysis Data.

1
How to Install and Configure Wireless Bridge - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-WB-1K / AIR-CPE1K+, 802.11n
03 Feb 2023
2
How to Install and Configure Wireless Bridge - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-WB5G-10K / AIR-CPE10K+, 900Mbps
03 Feb 2023
3
How to Install and Configure Wireless Bridge - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-CPE10K+ / AIR-WB5G-10K, 900Mbps
01 Feb 2023
4
How to Install and Configure Ceiling Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-AP750 750M 802.11ac
01 Feb 2023
5
How to Install and Configure Cloud Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirPRO AIR-AP1200-PRO Dual Radio
24 Jan 2023
6
How to Install and Configure Ceiling Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-AP300, 802.11n
23 Jan 2023
7
How to Install and Configure Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-AP1800AX 1800Mbps
16 Jan 2023

SFP Modules

COMMANDO LightningFIBER SFP’s are Multi-vendor and has advance compatibility with most major brands in the market. It is extra powerful to transmit data double the distance compared to most other brands – for example – 1G Single Mode SFP covers 20KM distance instead of 10KM and similarly so 10G SFP Module covers 20KM. With its special heat dissipation mechanism, it performs higher, better, and longer. The SFPs are MSA Compliant. It supports DDM and is dust proof. The SFPs are Hot-pluggable and RoHS Compliant. It is a Class 1 laser product Operating temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃. It is in standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI. It supports speed with backward compatibility and has Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W).

1
C2000-48GP+8CF -- COMMANDO C2000 48GE Full PoE/PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 800W, Managed Switch
29 Apr 2024
2
IE1000-8GP+2SFP -- COMMANDO IE1000 8GE Full PoE/Full PoE+, 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Switch
26 Feb 2024
3
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
4
C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
5
C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
6
C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
7
MC-1G+1SFP -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter
14 Sep 2023
8
SFP-UTP-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, 80m, CAT 6a/7, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
9
SFP-LR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
10
SFP-SR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
11
SFP-UTP-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP, 100m, CAT5/6, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
12
SFP-MM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
13
SFP-SM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
14
C2000-8SFP+4CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 8SFP, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, Fiber Managed Switch -- 8+4 SFP
16 Mar 2023
15
E2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier E2000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Managed Switch
10 Feb 2023
16
E1000-8GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 8GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 150W, Unmanaged Switch
10 Feb 2023
17
C3000-24GP+4X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 24GE PoE+, 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 600W, Routing Switch
01 Feb 2023
18
C2000-48GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 48GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 800W, Managed Switch
01 Feb 2023
19
C2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 600W, Managed Switch
01 Feb 2023
20
E1000-24GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
21
E1000-16GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 16GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 260W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
22
E1000-24P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
23
E1000-24P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
24
E1000-16P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 16FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 260W, Unmanaged Switch
01 Feb 2023
25
How to Configure OSFP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
11 Jan 2023
26
E300-8GP+2SFP -- COMMANDO Scout E300 8GE PoE+, 2SFP Uplinks, 120W, Unmanaged Switch -- 8+4 Switch
05 Dec 2022
27
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
28 Nov 2022
28
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
29
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
30
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
31
C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
23 May 2022
32
C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
23 May 2022
33
C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch --Core & Data Center Switch
23 May 2022

Media Converters

COMMANDO Media Converters suitable for expanding any network reach. It converts data transferring Ethernet RJ45 to SFP Media Converter and vice a versa. It supports Spanning Tree for loop free networks, Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto-speed and duplex negotiation. It has diagnostic LEDs for continuous monitoring real-time network status and also support Link Fault Pass Through function. It has Compact metallic casing with Class 1 FDA Laser Safety, EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant. It has built-in function of broadcast storm suppression, traffic control, CRC error verification. It supports 9216-byte jumbo packet length forwarding along with Energy-Efficient Ethernet(EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az). It is CE, FCC, ROHS, Lead-Free & ISO 9001:2005 compliant and Works in harsh environment with heat dissipation optimization for Operating Temperature from 0°C to 50°C.

1
MC-1G+1SFP -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter
14 Sep 2023

Accessories

For now, COMMANDO network accessories include PoE Injector, PoE Extender, PoE Splitter, AC/DC Adapters, RJ-45 Modular Plugs, AOC, DAC Cables and various Fiber Communication accessories.

COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram