All Products

  • Switches
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM

Click on image to expanded

CMD-LR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM

COMMANDO 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC duplex, DOM

Information

  • CMD-LR4-40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 44.6Gbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus ) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
Part CodeCMD-LR4-40G
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transimitter TypeDFB CWDM
Max Data Rate44.6Gbps
Max Cable Distance10km
Optical ComponentsLR4 and OTU3
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA & ROHS Compliant

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.