All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Networking Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
CMD-LX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DOM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Click on image to expanded

CMD-LX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 550m/10km, MMF/SMF, DOM, Long Wavelength, Rugged

Information

  • CMD-LX-1G-RGD SFP Transceiver Module
  • Rugged Transceiver
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-LX/LH, MMF/SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 550m/10km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
Part CodeCMD-LX-1G-RGD
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeMMF/SMF
Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
ClassRugged
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance550m/10km
Optical ComponentsFP 1310nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA & ROHS Compliant

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.