All Products

  • Switches
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-SX-MMD

Click on image to expanded

CMD-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Compatible w/ GLC-SX-MMD

Information

  • CMD-MM-1G SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: GBIC-SX, MMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connective Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 550m over OM2 MMF
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
COMMANDO Part CodeCMD-SX-MMD
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeMMF
TX Power:-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Industrial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance550m
Optical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
DOM SupportYes
Receiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.