All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India

CMD-SM-LH-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC, DOM

CMD-SM-LH-20K

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 20km, LC, DOM

  • CMD-SM-LH-20K SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-LX/LH, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable ) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Interface LC duplex
Cable Type SMF Max Cable Distance 20km
Optical Components 1310nm DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.