CMD-SM-MGB-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ MGBLX1

Click on image to expanded

CMD-SM-MGB-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ MGBLX1

Information

  • CMD-SM-MGB-LX SFP Transceiver Module
  • Optical Components: FP 1310nm
  • Cabling Type: GBIC-LX, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connective Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
COMMANDO Part CodeCMD-MGB-LX
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF*
TX Power:-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Industrial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance10km
Optical ComponentsFP 1310nm
DOM SupportYes
Receiver Sensitivity< -23dBm
HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.

COMMANDO Networks Telegram