All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India

CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

CMD-SR-10G

COMMANDO CMDFiber 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

  • CMD-SR-10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125Gbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Vendor Part Code SFP-10G-LR-S COMMANDO Part Code CMD-SR-10G
Form Type SFP+ Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC duplex Cable Type SMF
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Max Cable Distance 10km
Optical Components DFB 1310nm DOM Support Yes
Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.