All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Networking Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partners
  • Quotation
  • Support
India
CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Click on image to expanded

CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

Information

  • CMD-ZX-1G-RGD SFP Transceiver Module
  • Rugged Transceiver
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-ZX, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 80km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Specification

Product Details
Part CodeCMD-ZX-1G-RGD
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F))
ClassRugged
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance80km
Optical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA & ROHS Compliant

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.