All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India

CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

CMD-ZX-1G-RGD

COMMANDO CMDFiber 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Extended Distance, Rugged

  • CMD-ZX-1G-RGD SFP Transceiver Module
  • Rugged Transceiver
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-ZX, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connectivity Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 80km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Part Code CMD-ZX-1G-RGD Class Rugged
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)) Protocols MSA & ROHS Compliant

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.