IE100-4G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 100 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP uplink, Specially Designed for Harsh Outdoor Applications, IP40 Protection, Full Metal Enclosure, Fully Sealed and Dustproof Design, Its 3KV Network Port Surge Protection can Adapt to Harsh Outdoor Environment and Ensure the Reliability of the Uninterrupted PoE System, can be used for Connecting with Devices like Computer, Switch, Hub, Server, as well as Powering VoIP Phone, Industrial Network Camera, Out Door Wireless Access Point, CPE or any PoE enabled Device

Main Features

  • 4 10/100/1000M
  • 2 SFP Auto Uplink
  • Lightning Protection
  • Automatic MAC Address Learning and Aging
  • Automatically Support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring Power/Link/Activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half Duplex
  • Supports Wall Mount and DIN-Rail Installation
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay Output for Power Failure
  • Super Lightening Protection, IP40 Protection.
  • Excellent Heat Elimination without Cooling Fan.
  • Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs.
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh Industrial Environment or higher Requirement
  • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.
Technical Specification
Model IE100-4G+2SFP
Product Name 4 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch
Interface 4x10/100/1000Base-T Port + 2x 1000Mbps SFP Slot
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table: 16K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening Protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Other Specifications
Working temperature -40~85℃
Storage temperature -45~85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.7cm× 12cm× 4.8cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 25.7cm× 18.2 cm× 6.7 cm

Related Products

SF50-5

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50 5FE, SOHO Unmanaged Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50 8FE, SOHO Unmanaged Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4GE + 1GE Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24GE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8GE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16GE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300 4FE + 2FE Uplinkss, 75W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2FE Uplinkss, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 16FE + 2FE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 24FE + 2FE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 450W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Unmanaged Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 16FE + 8FE Non-PoE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE Uplinkss, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 250W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 250W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 450W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE Uplinkss, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinkss, 450W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100 8FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100 16FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100 24FE, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinkss, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 300 8GE + 2 SFP Uplink, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X+4G-A

COMMANDO 3000 12x10G SFP+ + 4GE IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+2CF

COMMANDO 300 8GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X+4G-S

COMMANDO 3000 12x10G SFP+ + 4GE IP Base L3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+1GE

COMMANDO 300 8GE + 1GE Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 300 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+1GE

COMMANDO 300 4GE + 1GE Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO 300 4GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C100-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16

COMMANDO 100 16FE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16G

COMMANDO 100 16GE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 16GE + 2SFP Uplink, 300W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16P+4CF

COMMANDO 100 16FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Unmanaged Switch

C100-24

COMMANDO 100 24FE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24G

COMMANDO 100 24GE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 24GE + 2 SFP Uplink, 450W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24P+4CF

COMMANDO 100 24FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplink, 450W PoE+, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-48+4CF

COMMANDO 100 48FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SF300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-16+2SFP

COMMANDO SG100 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG100-24+2SFP

COMMANDO SG100 24GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+3CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-8P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

SG300-16P+8GE+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 16GE PoE + 8GE Non-PoE + 2SFP Uplinks, 250W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C2000-8G+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-16G+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-16G+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-24G+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-48G+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-48G+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4GE + 4SFP L2+ Managed Access Switch

C2000-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GP+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 8GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 16GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 300W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GHP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 800W HPoE++, 90W Max, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2SFP Uplink Ports, 450W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 450W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 24GE + 4SFP Uplink, 450W PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GP+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4SFP Uplink, 800W HPoE++, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GP+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 48GE + 4GE + 4SFP Uplinks, 800W HPoE++, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

IE100-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE100-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, PoE+, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE100-4G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 4GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE100-8G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C100-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO 100 4SFP + 2GE Uplinks, Fiber Unmanaged Switch

C100-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO 100 8SFP + 2GE Uplinks, Fiber Unmanaged Switch

C100-16+4CF

COMMANDO 100 16FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-16G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 16GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24+4CF

COMMANDO 100 24FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-24G+2SFP

COMMANDO 100 24GE + 2SFP Uplinks, Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-48

COMMANDO 100 48FE Smart Unmanaged Switch

C100-48G

COMMANDO 100 48GE Smart Unmanaged Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.