IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W), Auto Negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X, Super lightening Protection, IP40 Protection, Full Metal Enclosure, Fully Sealed and Dustproof Design, 3KV Network Port Surge Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Specially Designed for Harsh Outdoor Applications, Supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W), IP40 Protection, Full Metal Enclosure, Fully Sealed and Dustproof Design, Its 3KV Network Port Surge Protection can Adapt to Harsh Outdoor Environment and Ensure the Reliability of the Uninterrupted PoE System, can be used for Connecting with Devices like Computer, Switch, Hub, Server, as well as Powering VoIP Phone, Industrial Network Camera, Out Door Wireless Access Point, CPE or any PoE enabled Device

Features
  • 4 10/100/1000M POE+
  • 1 10/100/1000M
  • 1 SFP Auto Uplink
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
  • Lightning Protection
  • Automatic MAC Address Learning and Aging
  • Automatically Support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation, Auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring Power/Link/Activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half Duplex
  • Supports Wall Mount and DIN-Rail Installation
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay Output for Power Failure
  • Super Lightening Protection, IP40 Protection.
  • Excellent Heat Elimination without Cooling Fan.
  • Redundant Dual DC Power Inputs.
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh Industrial Environment or higher Requirement
  • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.
Technical Specification
Model IE300-4GP+2CF
Product Name 4 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch
Interface 4x10/100/1000Base-T POE Port + 1x 1000Mbps + 1 SFP Slot
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Specification
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE Ports: 4 Port Support PoE
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC52V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span(Mid-span optional)
Power Output Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table: 16K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening Protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Other Specifications
Working temperature -40~85℃
Storage temperature -45~85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.7cm× 12cm× 4.8cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 25.7cm× 18.2 cm× 6.7 cm

Related Products

SF300-4PP+2U

SF300-4PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 100W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4PP+1U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG100-5+

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8+

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50, 5 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50, 8 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF100-5+

COMMANDO SF100, 4 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-8+

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-16+

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24+

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG200-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 8 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE+ + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG200-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 4 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+3CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP Uplinks Port, 250W Total PoE Budget, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG600-8GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Smart Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet, Smart Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG600-24GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-8PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 8 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total UHPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 250W Total HPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

C2000-4GM+4CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-4GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+4SFP-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-4GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-4GPM+4CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-8GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-8GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C2100-16GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-16GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-24GPM+2SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-24GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-48GPM+4SFP-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2100-48GPM+8CF-L

COMMANDO 2100 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports,Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-E

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Service Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4SFP-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4SFP-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+16CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 8 10/100/1000 + 8 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+16CF-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 8 10/100/1000 + 8 SFP Uplink Ports, Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink,Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

SG100-16+

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24+

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.