MC-2G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

Click on image to expanded

MC-2G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

Information

COMMANDO Un-Managed Copper Media Converter is fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T.High-Speed, 2 X 10/100/1000TX to 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR, LC, Multi-mode: 850 nm, Single-mode: 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 10/20/50/80 KM, the LEDs provide indicators for Power, Copper Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT.Ideal for long Distance Transmission in Broadband Campus Network, Cable TV and Intelligent Broadband FTTB/FTTH Networks.

Specification

Product Details
Converter TypeGiga Media Converter
Port Type2 RJ45 to SFP+ Fiber
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-T
Fiber Rate10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850 nm to 1550 nm
Fiber ConnectorSFP/Single Mode - Multi Mode
Case MaterialIron
External PowerAC 100V~240V
Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Input PowerDC 5-12V
Transmission Distance
CopperCat. 5e or Cat. 6: 100 M
10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
FiberMulti-Mode: 550 M (Fiber Size: 50/125 μm)
Single-Mode: 10/20/50/80 Km (Fiber Size: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm)

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.

COMMANDO Networks Telegram