MC-GSMSF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 80KM

Click on image to expanded

MC-GSMSF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 80KM

Information

COMMANDO Un-Managed Copper Media Converter is fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T.High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 80KM, the LEDs provide indicators for Power, Copper Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. Ideal for long Distance Transmission in Broadband Campus Network, Cable TV and Intelligent Broadband FTTB/FTTH Networks.

Specification

Product Details
Converter TypeGiga Media Converter
Port Type1 RJ45 to SC Fiber
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-T
Fiber Rate1000Base-X
Wavelength1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm
Fiber ConnectorSC / Single Mode Single Fiber
Case MaterialIron
External PowerAC 100V~240V
Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Input PowerDC 5-12V
Data Transfer Rate
Copper10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Fiber2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.

COMMANDO Networks Telegram