SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-16 Gigabit switch, mainly for the Ethernet access layer or aggregation layer, Plug and play, self-adaption, Store-and-forward, support standard, port isolation 2 working modes


Main Features
  • 16 10/100/1000M Rj45 network
  • Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone etc.
  • Flood Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Support port lightning protection.
  • Store-and-forward.
  • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  • Plug and play, self-adaption.
  • Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
Hardware
Model SG100-16
Port 16 10/100/1000M Rj45
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 16G
MAC 4K
Environmental
Working Temperature:0℃~40℃
Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
Power input DC 5~15V
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.1q
System model Default standard,Port isolation
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

Related Products

SF300-4PP+2U

SF300-4PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 100W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8PP+2U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4PP+1U

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG100-5+

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8+

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SF50-5

COMMANDO SF50, 5 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF50-8

COMMANDO SF50, 8 10/100M, Full Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, Non-blocking Switching, Auto-negotiation, 10K Jumbo Frame, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fan-less, Plastic Case, SOHO Switch

SF100-5+

COMMANDO SF100, 4 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-8+

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-16+

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24+

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG100-5

COMMANDO SG100, 4 10/100/1000M + 1 10/100/1000M Uplink, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-8

COMMANDO SG100, 8 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-16

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG200-8SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 8 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE+ + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG200-4SFP+2GE

COMMANDO SG200 4 10/10/1000M SFP + 2 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, Fluid Control, Configurable: Single Fiber/ Double Fiber/ Single Mode/Multimode, Fiber Gigabit Business Switch

SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SF300-16P+3CF

COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP Uplinks Port, 250W Total PoE Budget, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SF300-16P+8FE+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-16P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-16P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch

SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch

SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch

SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG300-24P+8CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

SG600-8GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SF100-5

COMMANDO SF100, 5 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Smart Switch

SF100-8

COMMANDO SF100, 8 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Fast Ethernet, Smart Switch

SF100-16

COMMANDO SF100, 16 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SF100-24

COMMANDO SF100, 24 10/100M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Rack Mountable, Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

SG600-24GM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG600 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-8PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 8 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total UHPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-24PM+2SFP

COMMANDO SG700 24 10/100/1000M Ultra High Power UHPoE + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG700-16PM+4CF

COMMANDO SG700 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 250W Total HPoE, Managed Layer 2 Enterprise Switch

SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

C2000-4GM+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-4GM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-4GPM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-4GPM+4CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 72W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GPM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-8GPM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 150W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

IE300-8GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C2000-16GPM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-16GPM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 16 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 300W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GPM+2SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-24GPM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 24 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 450W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GPM+4SFP

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C2000-48GPM+8CF

COMMANDO 2000 Layer 2+ 48 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 4 10/100/1000M + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, 900W Total PoE+, Managed Layer 2+ Access Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports,Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 2 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4SFP-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4SFP-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 SFP Uplink Ports, Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+16CF-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 8 10/100/1000 + 8 SFP Uplink Ports, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+16CF-A

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 8 10/100/1000 + 8 SFP Uplink Ports, Provides 2 Software Images Advanced IP Base + IP Services L3 Managed Core Switch

C3000-12X10GM+4GE-S

COMMANDO 3000 12 SFP+ Fiber Ports + 4 10/100/1000 Uplink Ports, L2/L3/IPv6 Capability, Switching, VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, ACL, QoS, STP, RSTP, MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, Storm Control, MAC & Port Security, Static IP Routing, RIPv1&v2, VRRP,DHCP, Standard IP Base Layer 3 Managed Core Switch

IE300-8GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2SFP

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 2 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+1GE

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M uplink,Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

IE300-4GP+2CF

COMMANDO Industrial Ethernet 300 4 10/100/1000M PoE+ + 1 10/100/1000M + 1 SFP uplink, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

SG100-16+

COMMANDO SG100, 16 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Desktop, Gigabit Smart Switch

SG100-24+

COMMANDO SG100, 24 10/100/1000M, Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-Forward, PnP, Gigabit Smart Switch

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.