All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India

SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Product Highlights : View Details
SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Hardware
Model SG300-8P+4CF
Port
8 10/100/1000M PoE Ports
2 SFP Port
2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Up-Link
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC 8K
Working Temperature 10℃~55℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
Power input AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX150W
POE IEEE802.3af/at, Port PoE MAX 30W
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
IEEE 802.3x
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
Network Media
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Product specifications
Product Size:295mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*100mm(L*W*H)
Weight:2.0kg

Related Products

SF300-4P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300 4FE + 2FE Uplinks, 75W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SF300-8P+2FE

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2FE Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SF300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 24FE + 2FE + 2SFP Uplinks, 450W PoE, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SF300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2GE Uplinks, 150W High Power PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Business Switch

Read More
SF300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-4P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE Uplinks, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-8P+2GE

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE Uplinks, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-24P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 24GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 450W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-4P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE Uplinks, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-8P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-4P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300 4GE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 75W HPPoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SF300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SF300 8FE + 2GE + 2SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More
SG300-8P+2CF

COMMANDO SG300 8GE + 1GE + 1SFP Uplinks, 150W PoE+, 30W Max, Smart Unmanaged Switch

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.