COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX SFP-MM-1G Data Sheet

SFP-MM-1G sfp_modules

1 COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX SFP-MM-1G Data Sheet

This data sheet provides detailed information about COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX SFP-MM-1G - features, highlights, benefits, specifications, ordering information and more.

Read More

2 Product Overview

COMMANDO LightningFIBER SFP-MM-1G, SFP (Small Form Pluggable) operates at 850nm is on multi-mode fiber transceiver based on IEEE 802.3z Ethernet standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0, providing faster and reliable interface speed of 1Gbps for GE/FC applications.

Read More

3 Features and Benefits

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers are easy to use with simple and hassle-free setup. Its compact and standard size makes it ideal for all top brand devices along with COMMANDO products. Easy Installation, Plug-and-play installation with no configuration required.

Read More

4 Hardware

Low power consumption <1W typically, saving power, 100us typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours, SFP Multi source Agreement (MSA) Compliant, Input Voltage: 3.1V DC to 3.5V DC Maximum / 3.3V DC Typical, Input Current 300mA Maximum / 200mA Typical.

Read More

5 Specifications

COMMANDO SFP-SM-1G, SFP used for speed 1 Gigabit Ethernet fiber speed, and It is a compact, hot-swappable device that plugs into a physical port of a network device. SFP optics are used in communication networks and have a transmitting side (Tx) and a receiving side (Rx)

Read More

7 Ordering Information

Ordering information for the COMMANDO SFP-MM-1G, SFP Transceivers, to place an order, please contact your local reseller/distributor or COMMANDO Sales Representative

Read More