SFP-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Data Sheet Gallery

SFP-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Product Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-SX
850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 550m on 50/125 µm MMF
Up to 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
Standard size, Compact casing, and dust proof
Compliant with SFP MSA
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-MM-1G
1
SFP-MM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
Data Sheet
Gallery
Share
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram