SFP Modules

    100G, 40G, 25G, 10G, 1G SFP Modules
    Check SFP Module Compatibility Gallery YouTube

    COMMANDO SFP Modules

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER SFP’s are Multi-vendor and has advance compatibility with most major brands in the market. It is extra powerful to transmit data double the distance compared to most other brands – for example – 1G Single Mode SFP covers 20KM distance instead of 10KM and similarly so 10G SFP Module covers 20KM. With its special heat dissipation mechanism, it performs higher, better, and longer. The SFPs are MSA Compliant. It supports DDM and is dust proof. The SFPs are Hot-pluggable and RoHS Compliant. It is a Class 1 laser product Operating temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃. It is in standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI. It supports speed with backward compatibility and has Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W).

    1
    SFP-UTP-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, 80m, CAT 6a/7, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    2
    SFP-LR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    3
    SFP-SR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    4
    SFP-UTP-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP, 100m, CAT5/6, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    5
    SFP-MM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    6
    SFP-SM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023

    SFP-SM-1G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports data transfer rate of 1.25Gbps
    Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
    1310nm FP laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions
    Up to 20km on 9/125 µm SMF
    Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
    Standard size, Compact casing, and dust proof
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel
    Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-SM-1G

    SFP-MM-1G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-SX
    850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 550m on 50/125 µm MMF
    Up to 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
    Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
    Standard size, Compact casing, and dust proof
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
    Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-MM-1G

    SFP-UTP-1G

    COMMANDO LightningCOPPER 1000BASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP, 100m, CAT5/6, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
    Data transmission distance up to 100m
    Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
    Support 10/100/1000BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
    Auto-sense MDI/MDIX
    RJ-45 Connector
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMIF
    Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    RoHS Compliant
    Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
    Applications: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-UTP-1G

    SFP-SR-10G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports from 9.83 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
    Compliant with SFF-8431
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
    Up to 400m on OM4 MMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-SR-10G

    SFP-LR-10G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports from 9.83Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    1310nm DFB laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR/LW
    Compliant with 10G FC 1200-SM-LL-L
    Compliant with SFF-8431
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic functions
    Up to 20km on SMF
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-LR-10G

    SFP-ER-10G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports from 10Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    1550nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER
    Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 40Km on SMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 10GBASE-ER, Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-ER-10G

    SFP-ZR-10G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports from 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    1550nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
    Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 80Km on SMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-ZR-10G

    SFP-UTP-10G

    COMMANDO LightningCOPPER 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, 80m, CAT 6a/7, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Data transmission distance up to 80m with CAT 6a/7
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ae and IEEE802.3an
    Support 10M/100M/1000M/10GEBASE-T with backward compatibility
    Auto-sense MDI/MDIX
    RJ-45 Connector
    Built-in standard Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI
    Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA using SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
    RoHS Compliant
    Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
    Applications: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-UTP-10G

    QSFP-LR4-40G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports 44.6Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
    1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    LC duplex Connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, 40GBASE-LR4
    Compliant with SFF-8436
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 10Km on SMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 40GBASE-LR Ethernet, 40G Fiber Channel, 40G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/QSFP-LR4-40G

    QSFP-SR4-40G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 100m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
    850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    MTP/MPO-12 Male Connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, 40GBASE-SR4
    Compliant with SFF-8436
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 100m on MMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 40GBASE-SR Ethernet, 40G Fiber Channel, 40G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/QSFP-SR4-40G

    QSFP-SR4-100G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports 103.1Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint
    850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    MTP/MPO-12 Male Connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE-SR4
    Compliant with SFF-8665 and SFF-8636
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 100m on MMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 100GBASE-SR Ethernet, 100G Fiber Channel, 100G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/QSFP-SR4-100G

    QSFP-LR4-100G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports 103.125Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint
    1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    LC duplex Connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE-LR4
    Compliant with SFF-8665 and SFF-8636
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 10Km on SMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 100GBASE-SR Ethernet, 100G Fiber Channel, 100G CPRI
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/QSFP-LR4-100G

    SFP-LR-25G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10/25GBASE-LR, SFP28, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Up to 10km on SMF
    Supports data rate 24.3Gbps - 26.5Gbps with CDR engaged mode and data rate 9.95Gbps - 10.31Gbps with CDR bypassed mode
    Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
    1310nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN PD Receiver
    Duplex LC connector
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc, IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR and 25GBASE-LR
    Compliant with SFF-8402, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic functions
    Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
    Application to 25GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LR and CPRI and eCPRI Wireless Networks
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS Compliant
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-LR-25G

    SFP-SR-25G

    COMMANDO LightningFIBER 25GBASE-SR, SFP28, 850nm, 70/100m, OM3/4 MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


    Highlights

    Multi-vendor platform compatible
    Supports Up to 25.78Gbps bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
    850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Compliant with Compatible IEEE 802.3by, 25GBASE-SR
    Compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8402, SFF-8419, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
    Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
    Up to 70m on OM3 MMF
    Up to 100m on OM4 MMF
    Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
    Single power supply 3.3V
    RoHS-6 Compliant
    Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    Clock data recovery on transmit and receive channels CDR
    Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
    Applications: 25GBASE-SR Ethernet, 25G Fiber Channel, eCPRI Wireless Networks
    Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

    https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp_modules/SFP-SR-25G
    COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
    COMMANDO Networks Telegram