Compare Models

COMMANDO 10G SFP+ / UTP

Gallery YouTube

10G SFP+ / UTP

SFP-SR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports from 9.83 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
Compliant with SFF-8431
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
Up to 400m on OM4 MMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-SR-10G

SFP-LR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports from 9.83Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR/LW
Compliant with 10G FC 1200-SM-LL-L
Compliant with SFF-8431
Built-in Digital Diagnostic functions
Up to 20km on SMF
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-LR-10G

SFP-ER-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports from 10Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1550nm VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER
Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 40Km on SMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 10GBASE-ER, Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-ER-10G

SFP-ZR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports from 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1550nm VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 80Km on SMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-ZR-10G

SFP-UTP-10G

COMMANDO LightningCOPPER 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, 80m, CAT 6a/7, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
Data transmission distance up to 80m with CAT 6a/7
Hot-pluggable SFP+ to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
Compliant with IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ae and IEEE802.3an
Support 10M/100M/1000M/10GEBASE-T with backward compatibility
Auto-sense MDI/MDIX
RJ-45 Connector
Built-in standard Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI
Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)
Compliant with SFP+ MSA using SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
RoHS Compliant
Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
Applications: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-UTP-10G
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram