Compare Models

COMMANDO 1G SFP / UTP

Gallery YouTube

1G SFP / UTP

SFP-SM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports data transfer rate of 1.25Gbps
Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
1310nm FP laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions
Up to 20km on 9/125 µm SMF
Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
Standard size, Compact casing, and dust proof
Compliant with SFP MSA
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel
Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-SM-1G

SFP-MM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-SX
850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 550m on 50/125 µm MMF
Up to 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
Standard size, Compact casing, and dust proof
Compliant with SFP MSA
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-MM-1G

SFP-UTP-1G

COMMANDO LightningCOPPER 1000BASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP, 100m, CAT5/6, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Data transmission distance up to 100m
Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
Compliant with IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
Support 10/100/1000BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
Auto-sense MDI/MDIX
RJ-45 Connector
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMIF
Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)
Compliant with SFP MSA
RoHS Compliant
Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
Applications: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-UTP-1G
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram