Compare Models

COMMANDO 40G QSFP+

Gallery YouTube

40G QSFP+

QSFP-LR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports 44.6Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
LC duplex Connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, 40GBASE-LR4
Compliant with SFF-8436
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 10Km on SMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 40GBASE-LR Ethernet, 40G Fiber Channel, 40G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/QSFP-LR4-40G

QSFP-SR4-40G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 100m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
MTP/MPO-12 Male Connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, 40GBASE-SR4
Compliant with SFF-8436
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 100m on MMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 40GBASE-SR Ethernet, 40G Fiber Channel, 40G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/QSFP-SR4-40G
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram