Compare Models

COMMANDO 100G QSFP28+

Gallery YouTube

100G QSFP28+

QSFP-SR4-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports 103.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint
850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
MTP/MPO-12 Male Connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE-SR4
Compliant with SFF-8665 and SFF-8636
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 100m on MMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 100GBASE-SR Ethernet, 100G Fiber Channel, 100G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/QSFP-SR4-100G

QSFP-LR4-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible


Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports 103.125Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint
1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
LC duplex Connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE-LR4
Compliant with SFF-8665 and SFF-8636
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 10Km on SMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 100GBASE-SR Ethernet, 100G Fiber Channel, 100G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/QSFP-LR4-100G
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram