SFP-SM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Data Sheet Gallery

SFP-SM-1G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Product Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports data transfer rate of 1.25Gbps
Hot-pluggable SFP to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
1310nm FP laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions
Up to 20km on 9/125 µm SMF
Single power supply 3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
Standard size, Compact casing, and dust proof
Compliant with SFP MSA
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel
Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-SM-1G
1
SFP-SM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
Data Sheet
Gallery
Share
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram