All Products

  • Switches
  • Routers
  • Wireless
  • Media Converters
  • Transceivers
  • PoE Injectors
  • Network Cables & Accessories

Other Menu

  • Company
  • Partner
  • Quotation
  • Support
India

CMD-SM-MGB-LX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBLX1

CMD-SM-MGB-LX

COMMANDO CMDFiber Mini-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBLX1

  • CMD-SM-MGB-LX SFP Transceiver Module
  • Optical Components: FP 1310nm
  • Cabling Type: GBIC-LX, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connective Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant
Vendor Part Code MGBLX1 COMMANDO Part Code CMD-SM-MGB-LX
Form Type SFP Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC duplex Cable Type SMF*
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Max Cable Distance 10km
Optical Components FP 1310nm DOM Support Yes
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Related Products

No Related Products Found

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.