Active/Passive Injectors, IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W, 30W PoE/PoE+ Injectors and AC/DC Adaptors

    COMMANDO Active PoE Injector fully complies with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt (15.4W, 30W, 90W) standard with backward compatibility. You can use the existing Non-PoE device to connect PoE/PoE+/Ultra PoE++ devices. The PoE Injector can work with all IEEE 802.3af/at/bt (PoE/PoE+/Ultra PoE++) compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE/PoE+/Ultra PoE++ receiver Adapters or other equivalent products, to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets. It is designed for today’s mobile and IoT needs. These PoE Injectors are powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy PoE/PoE+/Ultra PoE++ standard supplies up to 90W of power per port ideal for applications using high power wireless access points, PTZ (Pan Tilt Zoom) IP cameras, Surveillance cameras, VoIP telephony systems, kiosks, POS terminals, thin client, 802.11ac and 802.11ax access points, small cells, and connected LED lighting devices.

    COMMANDO Passive PoE injector is compact indoor, dual-port which provides DC power for PD devices. It is mostly compatible with AP's and other equipment supporting Passive PoE pinout (Pins 4/5 Power+ and Pins 7/8 Power-). An over current protection circuit is designed into the Passive PoE injector for added protection of PoE devices used with this injector.

    It can be deployed in harsh environments, robust to deliver hassle free power to mission-critical devices. It Combines Electrical Power with a Gigabit Network Connection to Produce a Gigabit Power over Ethernet Signal. It expands network to areas with no Power Lines or Outlets are available with Plug and Play with no configuration required.

    1
    C2000-48GP+8CF -- COMMANDO C2000 48GE Full PoE/PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 800W, Managed Switch
    29 Apr 2024
    2
    E300-8P+2FE-24V --- COMMANDO Scout E300 8FE 24V Full PoE, 2FE Uplinks, 130W, Unmanaged Switch
    29 Apr 2024
    3
    E300-8GP+2GE --- COMMANDO Scout E300 8GE Full PoE/PoE+, 2GE Uplinks, 130W, Unmanaged Switch
    29 Apr 2024
    4
    IE1000-8GP+2SFP -- COMMANDO IE1000 8GE Full PoE/Full PoE+, 2SFP Uplinks, Unmanaged Industrial Switch
    26 Feb 2024
    5
    AIR-AP1200 -- COMMANDO AirONE 1200Mbps, 2.4GHz+5GHz 802.11ac, Indoor Access Point
    19 Sep 2023
    6
    AIR-AP750 -- COMMANDO AirONE 750Mbps, 2.4GHz+5GHz 802.11ac, Indoor Access Point
    19 Sep 2023
    7
    AIR-AP300 -- COMMANDO AirONE 300Mbps, 2.4GHz, 802.11n, MIMO, Indoor Access Point
    19 Sep 2023
    8
    C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Routing Switch
    15 Sep 2023
    9
    C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
    15 Sep 2023
    10
    C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
    15 Sep 2023
    11
    C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch
    15 Sep 2023
    12
    MC-GSMDF-25K -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM, MC
    14 Sep 2023
    13
    MC-GSMSF-25K -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, 25KM, MC
    14 Sep 2023
    14
    MC-SMSF-25K -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, 25KM, MC
    14 Sep 2023
    15
    MC-1G+1SFP -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter
    14 Sep 2023
    16
    SFP-UTP-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, 80m, CAT 6a/7, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    17
    SFP-LR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    18
    SFP-SR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    19
    SFP-UTP-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP, 100m, CAT5/6, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    20
    SFP-MM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    21
    SFP-SM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
    02 Sep 2023
    22
    NTP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    28 Mar 2023
    23
    Device Management Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    24 Mar 2023
    24
    Mirror Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    24 Mar 2023
    25
    Syslog Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    24 Mar 2023
    26
    DDoS Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    23 Mar 2023
    27
    TACACS+ Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    23 Mar 2023
    28
    AAA Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    22 Mar 2023
    29
    E300-8P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E300 8FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 120W, Unmanaged Switch -- 8+2 PoE Switch
    22 Mar 2023
    30
    E300-4P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E300 4FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 65W, Unmanaged Switch -- 4+2 PoE Switch
    22 Mar 2023
    31
    IP Source Guard Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    21 Mar 2023
    32
    DHCP Snooping Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    21 Mar 2023
    33
    ARP Inspection Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    20 Mar 2023
    34
    dot1x Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    17 Mar 2023
    35
    ACL Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    17 Mar 2023
    36
    MVR Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    16 Mar 2023
    37
    PIM-DM Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    16 Mar 2023
    38
    PIM-SM Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    16 Mar 2023
    39
    IGMP Snooping Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core & Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    16 Mar 2023
    40
    C2000-8SFP+4CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 8SFP, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, Fiber Managed Switch -- 8+4 SFP
    16 Mar 2023
    41
    Route Map Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    14 Mar 2023
    42
    Prefix List Configuration -COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    14 Mar 2023
    43
    BGP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    14 Mar 2023
    44
    IS-IS Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    10 Mar 2023
    45
    OSPF Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    10 Mar 2023
    46
    RIP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    10 Mar 2023
    47
    Port Security Configurations - COMMANDO C3500 Series Cloud and Data Center L3+ Routing Switches
    10 Mar 2023
    48
    Default, Static, Connected Route Configurations - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Routing Switch
    03 Mar 2023
    49
    DNS Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    03 Mar 2023
    50
    R100-PRO -- Cloud Login - COMMANDO AirPRO Multifunction Cloud Router, WLC Firewall w/ Captive portal
    02 Mar 2023
    51
    DHCP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    24 Feb 2023
    52
    ARP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series Core and Data Center L3+ Routing Switch
    24 Feb 2023
    53
    Port Xconnect Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core & Data Center Routing Switches
    24 Feb 2023
    54
    Hash Load Balance Commands - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core & Data Center Routing Switches
    24 Feb 2023
    55
    Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG) Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series L3+ Routing Switches
    23 Feb 2023
    56
    Spanning Tree Protocols (STP) Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Routing Switches
    15 Feb 2023
    57
    Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core & Data Center Routing Switches
    15 Feb 2023
    58
    Loopback Detection Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    14 Feb 2023
    59
    Flow & Storm Control Configuration - COMMANDO C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    14 Feb 2023
    60
    LACP Configuration - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    13 Feb 2023
    61
    Interface Configurations - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    13 Feb 2023
    62
    Basic Commands - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    13 Feb 2023
    63
    E2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier E2000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Managed Switch
    10 Feb 2023
    64
    E1000-8GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 8GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 150W, Unmanaged Switch
    10 Feb 2023
    65
    Accessing Command Modes - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    09 Feb 2023
    66
    Basic Commands and Access - COMMANDO Marshall C3500 Series L3+ Core and Data Center Routing Switches
    08 Feb 2023
    67
    How to Install and Configure Wireless Bridge - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-WB-1K / AIR-CPE1K+, 802.11n
    03 Feb 2023
    68
    How to Install and Configure Wireless Bridge - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-WB5G-10K / AIR-CPE10K+, 900Mbps
    03 Feb 2023
    69
    How to Install and Configure Wireless Bridge - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-CPE10K+ / AIR-WB5G-10K, 900Mbps
    01 Feb 2023
    70
    How to Install and Configure Ceiling Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-AP750 750M 802.11ac
    01 Feb 2023
    71
    C3000-24GP+4X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 24GE PoE+, 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 600W, Routing Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    72
    C2000-48GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 48GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 800W, Managed Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    73
    C2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE PoE+, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, 600W, Managed Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    74
    E1000-24GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    75
    E1000-16GP+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 16GE PoE+, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, 260W, Unmanaged Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    76
    E1000-24P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    77
    E1000-24P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 24FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 450W, Unmanaged Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    78
    E1000-16P+4CF -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 16FE PoE+, 2GE/2SFP Combo Uplinks, 260W, Unmanaged Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    79
    E1000-8P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 8FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 150W, Unmanaged Switch - 8+2 PoE Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    80
    E1000-4P+2FE -- COMMANDO Scout E1000 4FE PoE+, 2FE Uplinks, 75W, Unmanaged Switch -- 4+2 PoE Switch
    01 Feb 2023
    81
    How to Install and Configure Outdoor Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-APO1200, 1200Mbps, 802.11ac
    30 Jan 2023
    82
    How to Install Wi-Fi 6 USB 3.0 Adapter - COMMANDO AirBULLET AIR-WA1800AX, 1800Mbps, 802.11ax
    25 Jan 2023
    83
    How to Install and Configure Cloud Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirPRO AIR-AP1200-PRO Dual Radio
    24 Jan 2023
    84
    How to Install and Configure Ceiling Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-AP300, 802.11n
    23 Jan 2023
    85
    R100-PRO -- How to Install and Configure COMMANDO AirPRO Cloud Router, WLC Firewall Captive portal
    20 Jan 2023
    86
    How to Install and Configure Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point - COMMANDO AirONE AIR-AP1800AX 1800Mbps
    16 Jan 2023
    87
    How to Configure Clock / Time using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    13 Jan 2023
    88
    How to Configure UDLD using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    13 Jan 2023
    89
    How to Configure IGMP Snooping using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    12 Jan 2023
    90
    How to Configure PoE using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    12 Jan 2023
    91
    File System - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    12 Jan 2023
    92
    How to Configure OSFP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
    11 Jan 2023
    93
    How to Configure RIP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
    11 Jan 2023
    94
    How to Configure Static Routing using CLI -COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    11 Jan 2023
    95
    How to Configure VLAN using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    10 Jan 2023
    96
    How to Configure Storm Control using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    10 Jan 2023
    97
    How to Configure Rate Limit using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    10 Jan 2023
    98
    How to Configure STP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    09 Jan 2023
    99
    How to Configure SNMP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    09 Jan 2023
    100
    How to Configure QoS using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    09 Jan 2023
    101
    How to Configure Ports using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    06 Jan 2023
    102
    How to Configure MVR using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    06 Jan 2023
    103
    How to Configure MLD Snooping using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    06 Jan 2023
    104
    How to Configure LLDP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    05 Jan 2023
    105
    How to Configure LAG & LACP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    04 Jan 2023
    106
    How to Configure DAI & IPSG using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    04 Jan 2023
    107
    How to Mitigate DoS Attack using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    03 Jan 2023
    108
    How to Configure DHCP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    03 Jan 2023
    109
    How to Configure Security using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    03 Jan 2023
    110
    Basic CLI Configuration Commands - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 E2000 IE2000 Series L2+ Managed Switches
    30 Dec 2022
    111
    SoldierOS 3000 Web GUI Explained - COMMANDO Soldier C3000 / E3000 Series L3 Managed Switches
    30 Dec 2022
    112
    SoldierOS 2000 Web GUI Explained - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 / E2000 / IE2000 Series L2+ Managed Switch
    30 Dec 2022
    113
    How to Configure Default & Static Routes - COMMANDO Soldier 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    23 Dec 2022
    114
    How to Configure DHCP using CLI - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    23 Dec 2022
    115
    How to Configure DHCP & Multicast using Web GUI - COMMANDO 2000/3000 Series L2+/L3 Managed Switches
    22 Dec 2022
    116
    Software Features - Web GUI - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 / E2000 / IE2000 Series L2+ Switch - (brief) -3
    22 Dec 2022
    117
    Software Features - Web GUI - COMMANDO Soldier C2000 / E2000 / IE2000 Series L2+ Switch - (brief) -2
    22 Dec 2022
    118
    How to take CLI & Web GUI access - COMMANDO Soldier 2000 / 3000 Series L2+ / L3 Managed Switches
    22 Dec 2022
    119
    E300-8GP+2SFP -- COMMANDO Scout E300 8GE PoE+, 2SFP Uplinks, 120W, Unmanaged Switch -- 8+4 Switch
    05 Dec 2022
    120
    C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
    28 Nov 2022
    121
    C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
    22 Nov 2022
    122
    C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
    22 Nov 2022
    123
    C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
    22 Nov 2022
    124
    C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
    23 May 2022
    125
    C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
    23 May 2022
    126
    C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch --Core & Data Center Switch
    23 May 2022
    127
    E2000-24GP+8CF -- COMMANDO Soldier E2000 Series Managed PoE+ Switch Web/GUI Login
    07 Nov 2021

    Share this link via

    Or copy link

    COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
    COMMANDO Networks Telegram