QSFP-SR4-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Data Sheet Gallery

QSFP-SR4-100G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28+, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Product Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports 103.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint
850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
MTP/MPO-12 Male Connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE-SR4
Compliant with SFF-8665 and SFF-8636
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions
Up to 100m on MMF
Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1W)
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 100GBASE-SR Ethernet, 100G Fiber Channel, 100G CPRI
Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/QSFP-SR4-100G
1
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
2
C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
3
C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, 2x40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
4
C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch
15 Sep 2023
5
MC-1G+1SFP -- COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter
14 Sep 2023
6
SFP-UTP-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP+, 80m, CAT 6a/7, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
7
SFP-LR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
8
SFP-SR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
9
SFP-UTP-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-T Copper RJ-45, SFP, 100m, CAT5/6, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
10
SFP-MM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
11
SFP-SM-1G -- COMMANDO 1000BASE-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
12
C2000-8SFP+4CF -- COMMANDO Soldier C2000 8SFP, 2GE+2SFP Uplinks, Fiber Managed Switch -- 8+4 SFP
16 Mar 2023
13
C3000-24GP+4X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 24GE PoE+, 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 600W, Routing Switch
01 Feb 2023
14
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
28 Nov 2022
15
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
16
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
17
C3000-48GP+6X -- COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W, Fiber Routing Switch
22 Nov 2022
18
C3500-24X+2C -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
23 May 2022
19
C3500-24X+2Q -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 40G QSFP+ Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch
23 May 2022
20
C3500-24X -- COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, Fiber Routing Switch --Core & Data Center Switch
23 May 2022
Data Sheet
Gallery
Share
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram