SFP-LR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Data Sheet Gallery

SFP-LR-10G

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible

Product Highlights

Multi-vendor platform compatible
Supports from 9.83Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR/LW
Compliant with 10G FC 1200-SM-LL-L
Compliant with SFF-8431
Built-in Digital Diagnostic functions
Up to 20km on SMF
Single power supply 3.3V
RoHS Compliant
Operating temperature range (Case Temperature): 0◦C to 70◦C
Applications: 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI Standard and compact size, fully metallic enclosure for Low EMI

https://www.commandonetworks.com/sfp-modules/SFP-LR-10G
1
SFP-LR-10G -- COMMANDO 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, DDM, Multi-vendor Compatible
02 Sep 2023
Data Sheet
Gallery
Share
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram