MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, SFP+, 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR

MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, SFP+, 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR

COMMANDO Un-Managed Copper Media Converter is fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T.High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR, LC, Multi-mode: 850 nm, Single-mode: 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 10/20/50/80 KM, the LEDs provide indicators for Power, Copper Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT.Ideal for long Distance Transmission in Broadband Campus Network, Cable TV and Intelligent Broadband FTTB/FTTH Networks.

Product Details
Converter Type Giga Media Converter Port Type 1 RJ45 to SFP+ Fiber
RJ45 Rate 10/100/1000Base-T Fiber Rate 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR
Wavelength  850 nm to 1550 nm Fiber Connector SFP/Single Mode - Multi Mode
Case Material Iron External Power AC 100V~240V
Storage Temperature -20°C~+85°C Input Power DC 5-12V
Transmission Distance
Copper Cat. 5e or Cat. 6: 100 M

10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Fiber Multi-Mode: 550 M (Fiber Size: 50/125 μm)
Single-Mode: 10/20/50/80 Km (Fiber Size: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm)

Related Products

MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, SFP+, 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR

Read More
MC-2G+1SFP

COMMANDO 2 10/100/1000M, SFP+, 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-SR

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.