MC-GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM, MC

Data Sheet
Gallery
YouTube
Share

MC-GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM, MC

Data Sheet Gallery YouTube

MC-GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM, MC

Product Highlights

Capable of Gigabit Ethernet connections and provide 1000mbps of data transferring Ethernet RJ45 to SFP Media Converter and vice a versa
Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port along with Half or full duplex auto-negotiation
Complies with IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
Extend network distance up to 25km
SC dual fiber port connector with single mode fiber operating at 1310nm
Support Link Fault Pass Through function
2048-entry MAC address table with 4-way hash algorithm
Supports 9216-byte jumbo packet length forwarding
Built-in function of broadcast storm suppression, traffic control, CRC error verification
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Full-duplex and half-duplex operation with IEEE 802.3x flow control along with backpressure
Latest optical module technology with plug and play, reduce & lower optical loss
Compensate for optical power attenuation and provides no packets loss
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X and cross connections
Diagnostic LEDs for continuous monitoring real-time network status
Supports SPANNING TREE for loop free networks
Power Adapter External DC 5V, 1A with Wide voltage input design, supporting 5 to 12V external adapters
Compact and durable metallic casing with side vent silent design, perfect for noise sensitive environments
Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption. Easy Installation with no setup with Zero Configuration Required
Competitive and Affordable price with Inbuilt SFP and RJ-45 Port which saves cost. Easy-to-Use Media Converter for Small Business Networks
A wide range of single-channel Media Converters, suitable for expanding any network depending on the speed and distance of the cable length
Works in harsh environment with heat dissipation optimization
Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet(EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)
CE, FCC, ROHS, Lead-Free & ISO 9001:2005
Environmental Specifications for Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C and Humidity: 5%~90% Non-condensing
Comes with one-year default warranty – optionally extendable up to 3 years with 3 years replacement guarantee

https://www.commandonetworks.com/media-converters/MC-GSMDF-25K
COMMANDO Networks Whatsapp
COMMANDO Networks Telegram