MC-2MMDF-N-550M

COMMANDO 2 10/100/1000M, No Ceramic Ferrule, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M

MC-2MMDF-N-550M

COMMANDO 2 10/100/1000M, No Ceramic Ferrule, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M

COMMANDO Un-Managed Copper Media Converter is fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T.High-Speed, 2 x 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M, the LEDs provide indicators for Power, Copper Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT.Ideal for long Distance Transmission in Broadband Campus Network, Cable TV and Intelligent Broadband FTTB/FTTH Networks.

Product Details
Converter Type Giga Media Converter Port Type 2 RJ45 to SC Fiber
RJ45 Rate 10/100/1000Base-T Fiber Rate 1000Base-X
Wavelength 850nm Fiber Connector SC /  Multi-Mode Dual Fiber
Case Material Iron External Power AC 100V~240V
Storage Temperature -20°C~+85°C Input Power DC 5-12V
Data Transfer Rate
Copper 10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Fiber  2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Related Products

MC-2MMDF-N-550M

COMMANDO 2 10/100/1000M, No Ceramic Ferrule, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download 'COMMANDO Networks' Mobile App Available on App Store and Google Play

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.