MC-GSMSF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 40KM

Click on image to expanded

MC-GSMSF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 40KM

Information

COMMANDO Un-Managed Copper Media Converter is fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z, IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T.High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 40KM, the LEDs provide indicators for Power, Copper Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. Ideal for long Distance Transmission in Broadband Campus Network, Cable TV and Intelligent Broadband FTTB/FTTH Networks.

Specification

Product Details
Converter TypeGiga Media Converter
Port Type1 RJ45 to SC Fiber
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-T
Fiber Rate1000Base-X
Wavelength1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm
Fiber ConnectorSC / Single Mode Single Fiber
Case MaterialIron
External PowerAC 100V~240V
Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Input PowerDC 5-12V
Data Transfer Rate
Copper10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Fiber2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Related Products

MC-GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-GMMDF-N-550M

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, NCF, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, MC, 550M

Read More
MC-GSMDF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-60K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 60KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 80KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-100K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 100KM

Read More
MC-GSMSF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-GSMSF-60K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 60KM

Read More
MC-GSMSF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 80KM

Read More
MC-GSMSF-N-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-1G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

Read More
MC-2G+1SFP

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, Media Converter

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-60K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 60KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 80KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-100K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 100KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-60K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 60KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 80KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-N-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-SMSF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-SMSF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-SMDF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1FE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-SMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1FE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-2SMSF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-2SMSF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-2SMDF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2FE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-2SMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2FE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-4SMSF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-4SMSF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4FE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-4SMDF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4FE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-4SMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4FE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-GSMSF-N-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-GSMSF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-N-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, NCF, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-N-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, NCF, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-GSMDF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-N-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-2GSMSF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-N-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, NCF, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-N-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, NCF, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-2GSMDF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 2GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-N-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-N-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, NCF, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-60K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 60KM

Read More
MC-4GSMSF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, MC, 80KM

Read More
MC-4GMMDF-N-550M

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, NCF, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, MC, 550M

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-N-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, NCF, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-N-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, NCF, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-3K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 3KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-25K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 25KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-40K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 40KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-60K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 60KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-80K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 80KM

Read More
MC-4GSMDF-100K

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 4GE, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, MC, 100KM

Read More

Awards

Certificate

Download Mobile App

Whether you are browsing the web or on the go, you can easily add content to your queue
with our mobile apps. Save time and get more done by working from anywhere.

COMMANDO Networks Telegram